Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
201
250
135
54
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 190 |
| Tue | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 37 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 250 |
| Wed | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 211 |
| Thu | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 204 |
| Fri | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 13 | 16 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 229 |
| Sat | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 202 |
| Sun | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 173 |
| Total | 36 | 28 | 24 | 28 | 43 | 63 | 60 | 80 | 91 | 78 | 81 | 67 | 67 | 116 | 81 | 67 | 64 | 44 | 49 | 52 | 86 | 74 | 44 | 36 | 1459 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 5 |
▼ 68.8%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 9 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Alderwood | 9 |
▼ 35.7%
|
Annex | 31 |
▼ 29.5%
|
Avondale | 9 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 26 |
▲ 36.8%
|
Bathurst Manor | 6 |
▼ 40.0%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 7 |
▼ 68.2%
|
Bayview Village | 12 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 3 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 9 |
▼ 35.7%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 5 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Bendale South | 2 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 12 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 15 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Black Creek | 12 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Blake-Jones | 2 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 7 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 4 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Broadview North | 5 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 7 |
▼ 22.2%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 6 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 3 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Casa Loma | 1 |
▼ 80.0%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 0 |
▼ 100.0%
|
Church-Wellesley | 9 |
▼ 71.9%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 23 |
▼ 11.5%
|
Clanton Park | 5 |
▼ 72.2%
|
Cliffcrest | 31 |
▲ 342.9%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 5 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Danforth | 3 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Danforth East York | 6 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Don Valley Village | 12 |
▼ 7.7%
|
Dorset Park | 19 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Dovercourt Village | 5 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Downsview | 14 |
▼ 22.2%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 29 |
▲ 16.0%
|
Dufferin Grove | 5 |
▼ 44.4%
|
East End-Danforth | 5 |
▼ 50.0%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 5 |
▼ 16.7%
|
East Willowdale | 7 |
▼ 22.2%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 3 |
▼ 70.0%
|
Eglinton East | 7 |
▼ 46.2%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 7 |
▲ 75.0%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 4 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 6 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 36 |
▼ 35.7%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 5 |
▲ 150.0%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 7 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Flemingdon Park | 8 |
▲ 14.3%
|
Forest Hill North | 8 |
▲ 14.3%
|
Forest Hill South | 3 |
▼ 57.1%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 9 |
▼ 35.7%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 8 |
▼ 63.6%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 9 |
▼ 47.1%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 8 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Guildwood | 1 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 13 |
▼ 31.6%
|
Henry Farm | 7 |
▲ 16.7%
|
High Park North | 6 |
◆ 0.0%
|
High Park-Swansea | 7 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Highland Creek | 2 |
▼ 84.6%
|
Hillcrest Village | 10 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 10 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 5 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Humber Summit | 19 |
▼ 24.0%
|
Humbermede | 9 |
▼ 30.8%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 7 |
▲ 75.0%
|
Ionview | 5 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Islington | 10 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Junction Area | 8 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 9 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 3 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Kennedy Park | 6 |
▼ 57.1%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 35 |
▼ 31.4%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 9 |
▲ 80.0%
|
Kingsway South | 4 |
▼ 33.3%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 6 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 1 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 6 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Lawrence Park North | 2 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Lawrence Park South | 3 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 9 |
▲ 12.5%
|
Little Portugal | 4 |
▼ 42.9%
|
Long Branch | 4 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Malvern East | 4 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Malvern West | 9 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Maple Leaf | 1 |
▼ 83.3%
|
Markland Wood | 6 |
▼ 45.5%
|
Milliken | 17 |
▼ 48.5%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 7 |
▼ 53.3%
|
Morningside | 3 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Morningside Heights | 11 |
▼ 35.3%
|
Moss Park | 17 |
▼ 10.5%
|
Mount Dennis | 0 |
▼ 100.0%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 15 |
▲ 87.5%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 7 |
◆ 0.0%
|
New Toronto | 11 |
▼ 8.3%
|
Newtonbrook East | 9 |
▼ 10.0%
|
Newtonbrook West | 16 |
▼ 20.0%
|
North Riverdale | 5 |
▲ 25.0%
|
North St.James Town | 9 |
▲ 12.5%
|
North Toronto | 6 |
▲ 50.0%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 5 |
▼ 37.5%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 22 |
▲ 15.8%
|
Oakridge | 5 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Oakwood Village | 2 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Old East York | 3 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 6 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 3 |
▼ 62.5%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 9 |
▼ 30.8%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 4 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Pleasant View | 7 |
▼ 22.2%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 11 |
▼ 8.3%
|
Regent Park | 9 |
▲ 350.0%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 4 |
▼ 42.9%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 4 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Roncesvalles | 7 |
▲ 600.0%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 9 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 3 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Rustic | 1 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Scarborough Village | 13 |
▲ 160.0%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 3 |
▼ 50.0%
|
South Parkdale | 6 |
▼ 25.0%
|
South Riverdale | 16 |
▼ 40.7%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 33 |
▼ 5.7%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 7 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Steeles | 3 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 13 |
▼ 38.1%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 10 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Taylor-Massey | 4 |
▼ 20.0%
|
The Beaches | 6 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 3 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 8 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 9 |
▼ 10.0%
|
University | 12 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Victoria Village | 14 |
▲ 133.3%
|
Wellington Place | 28 |
▼ 12.5%
|
West Hill | 10 |
▼ 52.4%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 54 |
▼ 36.5%
|
West Queen West | 8 |
▲ 166.7%
|
West Rouge | 7 |
▼ 22.2%
|
Westminster-Branson | 3 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Weston | 7 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 5 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 26 |
▼ 3.7%
|
Willowdale West | 2 |
▼ 77.8%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 3 |
▼ 85.0%
|
Woburn North | 12 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 4 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 2 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Wychwood | 2 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 44 |
▲ 25.7%
|
Yonge-Doris | 6 |
▼ 57.1%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 8 |
▼ 46.7%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 6 |
◆ 0.0%
|
York University Heights | 41 |
▼ 32.8%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 18 |
▼ 64.7%
|
Total | 1461 |
▼ 21.8%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 43 |
▼ 18.9%
|
D12 | 39 |
▼ 17.0%
|
D13 | 40 |
▼ 24.5%
|
D14 | 87 |
▼ 11.2%
|
D22 | 135 |
▼ 31.1%
|
D23 | 100 |
▼ 25.4%
|
D31 | 116 |
▼ 27.0%
|
D32 | 111 |
▼ 39.3%
|
D33 | 102 |
◆ 0.0%
|
D41 | 131 |
▲ 14.9%
|
D42 | 83 |
▼ 39.4%
|
D43 | 72 |
▼ 36.3%
|
D51 | 92 |
▼ 23.3%
|
D52 | 120 |
▼ 10.4%
|
D53 | 98 |
▼ 19.7%
|
D55 | 92 |
▼ 11.5%
|
Total | 1461 |
▼ 21.8%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.