Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
536
688
385
105
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 40 | 32 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 22 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 25 | 15 | 23 | 20 | 40 | 48 | 39 | 34 | 54 | 584 |
| Tue | 34 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 27 | 25 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 14 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 27 | 38 | 49 | 32 | 47 | 44 | 590 |
| Wed | 39 | 24 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 14 | 32 | 20 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 27 | 24 | 21 | 18 | 27 | 17 | 31 | 42 | 48 | 35 | 61 | 597 |
| Thu | 39 | 26 | 12 | 9 | 19 | 16 | 19 | 23 | 22 | 27 | 17 | 21 | 18 | 28 | 18 | 21 | 25 | 33 | 12 | 41 | 49 | 31 | 39 | 48 | 613 |
| Fri | 33 | 32 | 11 | 10 | 18 | 22 | 23 | 19 | 29 | 11 | 35 | 27 | 34 | 36 | 34 | 22 | 34 | 44 | 33 | 37 | 44 | 32 | 23 | 41 | 684 |
| Sat | 36 | 15 | 15 | 19 | 23 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 31 | 10 | 17 | 17 | 23 | 37 | 32 | 25 | 30 | 38 | 40 | 41 | 56 | 30 | 45 | 57 | 688 |
| Sun | 48 | 35 | 15 | 24 | 15 | 23 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 20 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 25 | 18 | 23 | 21 | 31 | 26 | 31 | 36 | 37 | 39 | 42 | 605 |
| Total | 269 | 188 | 101 | 98 | 124 | 127 | 121 | 123 | 188 | 131 | 130 | 132 | 136 | 191 | 156 | 156 | 160 | 214 | 175 | 259 | 324 | 249 | 262 | 347 | 4361 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 24 |
▼ 17.2%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 32 |
▼ 56.2%
|
Alderwood | 12 |
▼ 55.6%
|
Annex | 105 |
▼ 30.9%
|
Avondale | 13 |
▼ 31.6%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 44 |
▼ 44.3%
|
Bathurst Manor | 15 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 49 |
▼ 27.9%
|
Bayview Village | 31 |
▼ 39.2%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 15 |
▼ 51.6%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 44 |
▼ 29.0%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 9 |
▲ 28.6%
|
Bendale South | 16 |
▲ 77.8%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 16 |
▼ 44.8%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 26 |
▼ 43.5%
|
Black Creek | 15 |
▼ 31.8%
|
Blake-Jones | 5 |
▼ 44.4%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 24 |
▼ 22.6%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 21 |
▼ 56.2%
|
Broadview North | 15 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 24 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 27 |
▼ 38.6%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 10 |
▼ 23.1%
|
Casa Loma | 26 |
▼ 40.9%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 13 |
▼ 53.6%
|
Church-Wellesley | 54 |
▲ 17.4%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 51 |
▼ 13.6%
|
Clanton Park | 23 |
▼ 17.9%
|
Cliffcrest | 29 |
▼ 12.1%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 11 |
▼ 59.3%
|
Danforth | 12 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Danforth East York | 8 |
▼ 52.9%
|
Don Valley Village | 18 |
▼ 35.7%
|
Dorset Park | 63 |
▲ 21.2%
|
Dovercourt Village | 22 |
▼ 26.7%
|
Downsview | 14 |
▼ 64.1%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 56 |
▼ 16.4%
|
Dufferin Grove | 15 |
▼ 58.3%
|
East End-Danforth | 38 |
▼ 22.4%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 22 |
▼ 60.0%
|
East Willowdale | 27 |
▼ 22.9%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 24 |
▼ 46.7%
|
Eglinton East | 41 |
▲ 2.5%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 9 |
▼ 43.8%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 24 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 16 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 40 |
▼ 35.5%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 5 |
▼ 70.6%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 8 |
▼ 71.4%
|
Flemingdon Park | 27 |
▲ 58.8%
|
Forest Hill North | 13 |
▼ 40.9%
|
Forest Hill South | 20 |
▼ 48.7%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 18 |
▼ 40.0%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 15 |
▼ 58.3%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 30 |
▲ 11.1%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 17 |
▼ 22.7%
|
Guildwood | 3 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 62 |
▲ 24.0%
|
Henry Farm | 26 |
▲ 73.3%
|
High Park North | 20 |
▼ 41.2%
|
High Park-Swansea | 45 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Highland Creek | 10 |
▼ 41.2%
|
Hillcrest Village | 29 |
▼ 19.4%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 28 |
▼ 6.7%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 5 |
▼ 64.3%
|
Humber Summit | 29 |
▼ 46.3%
|
Humbermede | 18 |
▼ 41.9%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 15 |
▼ 58.3%
|
Ionview | 11 |
▼ 15.4%
|
Islington | 37 |
▼ 56.0%
|
Junction Area | 34 |
▼ 30.6%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 44 |
▼ 30.2%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 5 |
▼ 64.3%
|
Kennedy Park | 29 |
▼ 3.3%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 103 |
▼ 1.9%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 19 |
▼ 34.5%
|
Kingsway South | 22 |
▼ 18.5%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 17 |
▼ 57.5%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 7 |
▲ 133.3%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 17 |
▼ 5.6%
|
Lawrence Park North | 16 |
▼ 51.5%
|
Lawrence Park South | 22 |
▼ 54.2%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 31 |
▼ 8.8%
|
Little Portugal | 26 |
▼ 21.2%
|
Long Branch | 7 |
▼ 70.8%
|
Malvern East | 15 |
▼ 34.8%
|
Malvern West | 9 |
▲ 12.5%
|
Maple Leaf | 13 |
▲ 44.4%
|
Markland Wood | 13 |
▼ 55.2%
|
Milliken | 57 |
▼ 13.6%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 29 |
▼ 12.1%
|
Morningside | 7 |
▼ 56.2%
|
Morningside Heights | 26 |
▼ 35.0%
|
Moss Park | 94 |
▼ 8.7%
|
Mount Dennis | 16 |
▼ 5.9%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 19 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 32 |
▼ 17.9%
|
New Toronto | 13 |
▼ 43.5%
|
Newtonbrook East | 22 |
▼ 29.0%
|
Newtonbrook West | 24 |
▼ 53.8%
|
North Riverdale | 22 |
▼ 38.9%
|
North St.James Town | 34 |
▼ 10.5%
|
North Toronto | 33 |
▼ 5.7%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 14 |
▼ 22.2%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 25 |
▼ 35.9%
|
Oakridge | 33 |
▼ 10.8%
|
Oakwood Village | 20 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Old East York | 11 |
▲ 10.0%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 25 |
▼ 32.4%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 16 |
▼ 46.7%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 13 |
▼ 13.3%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 22 |
▲ 4.8%
|
Pleasant View | 13 |
▼ 13.3%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 33 |
▼ 29.8%
|
Regent Park | 23 |
▼ 17.9%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 16 |
▼ 15.8%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 26 |
▼ 13.3%
|
Roncesvalles | 36 |
▼ 16.3%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 57 |
▼ 44.1%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 13 |
▲ 8.3%
|
Rustic | 8 |
▼ 11.1%
|
Scarborough Village | 27 |
▼ 41.3%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 30 |
▼ 23.1%
|
South Parkdale | 46 |
▼ 28.1%
|
South Riverdale | 70 |
▼ 15.7%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 69 |
◆ 0.0%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 31 |
▼ 55.7%
|
Steeles | 27 |
▼ 44.9%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 47 |
▼ 25.4%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 32 |
▼ 17.9%
|
Taylor-Massey | 9 |
▼ 62.5%
|
The Beaches | 31 |
▼ 11.4%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 20 |
▲ 81.8%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 23 |
▼ 17.9%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 44 |
▼ 26.7%
|
University | 55 |
▼ 8.3%
|
Victoria Village | 18 |
▼ 56.1%
|
Wellington Place | 102 |
▼ 10.5%
|
West Hill | 33 |
▼ 44.1%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 89 |
▼ 32.1%
|
West Queen West | 28 |
▼ 31.7%
|
West Rouge | 15 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Westminster-Branson | 19 |
▲ 5.6%
|
Weston | 34 |
▼ 15.0%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 19 |
▼ 17.4%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 97 |
▲ 22.8%
|
Willowdale West | 20 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 25 |
▼ 21.9%
|
Woburn North | 39 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 14 |
▼ 17.6%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 10 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Wychwood | 13 |
▼ 63.9%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 75 |
▼ 19.4%
|
Yonge-Doris | 9 |
▼ 35.7%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 18 |
▼ 10.0%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 19 |
▼ 67.8%
|
York University Heights | 59 |
▼ 52.8%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 31 |
▼ 56.3%
|
Total | 4367 |
▼ 28.4%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 234 |
▼ 22.3%
|
D12 | 150 |
▼ 15.7%
|
D13 | 139 |
▼ 48.7%
|
D14 | 376 |
▼ 25.4%
|
D22 | 326 |
▼ 38.7%
|
D23 | 203 |
▼ 25.6%
|
D31 | 158 |
▼ 43.8%
|
D32 | 326 |
▼ 37.2%
|
D33 | 233 |
▼ 38.2%
|
D41 | 346 |
▼ 4.9%
|
D42 | 273 |
▼ 36.5%
|
D43 | 231 |
▼ 28.7%
|
D51 | 326 |
▼ 13.5%
|
D52 | 328 |
▼ 8.1%
|
D53 | 387 |
▼ 35.0%
|
D55 | 331 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Total | 4367 |
▼ 28.4%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.