Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
252
298
193
56
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 20 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 295 |
| Tue | 14 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 9 | 18 | 12 | 17 | 14 | 19 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 258 |
| Wed | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 19 | 8 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 234 |
| Thu | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 19 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 244 |
| Fri | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 21 | 14 | 20 | 18 | 28 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 298 |
| Sat | 9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 23 | 14 | 22 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 265 |
| Sun | 15 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 24 | 17 | 6 | 19 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 16 | 265 |
| Total | 85 | 37 | 14 | 25 | 38 | 59 | 56 | 64 | 76 | 57 | 78 | 103 | 110 | 130 | 116 | 112 | 133 | 107 | 87 | 86 | 78 | 56 | 81 | 71 | 1859 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 10 |
▼ 68.8%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 15 |
▼ 44.4%
|
Alderwood | 5 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Annex | 47 |
▲ 46.9%
|
Avondale | 0 |
▼ 100.0%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 15 |
▼ 54.5%
|
Bathurst Manor | 3 |
▼ 76.9%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 12 |
▼ 57.1%
|
Bayview Village | 11 |
▼ 31.2%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 3 |
▼ 62.5%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 6 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 3 |
▼ 75.0%
|
Bendale South | 5 |
▼ 54.5%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 34 |
▼ 26.1%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 16 |
▼ 15.8%
|
Black Creek | 21 |
▲ 75.0%
|
Blake-Jones | 1 |
▼ 75.0%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 6 |
▼ 57.1%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 9 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Broadview North | 4 |
▲ 300.0%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 14 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 7 |
▼ 58.8%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 3 |
▼ 62.5%
|
Casa Loma | 4 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 4 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Church-Wellesley | 28 |
▲ 3.7%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 14 |
▼ 6.7%
|
Clanton Park | 13 |
▼ 35.0%
|
Cliffcrest | 14 |
▼ 39.1%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 4 |
▼ 69.2%
|
Danforth | 5 |
▼ 28.6%
|
Danforth East York | 4 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Don Valley Village | 14 |
▼ 56.2%
|
Dorset Park | 19 |
▼ 36.7%
|
Dovercourt Village | 6 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Downsview | 15 |
▼ 46.4%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 43 |
▲ 26.5%
|
Dufferin Grove | 10 |
▼ 28.6%
|
East End-Danforth | 14 |
▲ 7.7%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 25 |
▲ 25.0%
|
East Willowdale | 16 |
▲ 60.0%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 13 |
▲ 30.0%
|
Eglinton East | 25 |
▲ 47.1%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 11 |
▼ 21.4%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 12 |
▲ 9.1%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 6 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 23 |
▼ 59.6%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 2 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 8 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Flemingdon Park | 13 |
▲ 30.0%
|
Forest Hill North | 5 |
▲ 400.0%
|
Forest Hill South | 2 |
▼ 77.8%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 7 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 27 |
▼ 38.6%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 23 |
▼ 23.3%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 6 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Guildwood | 1 |
▼ 83.3%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 12 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Henry Farm | 5 |
▼ 61.5%
|
High Park North | 21 |
▲ 110.0%
|
High Park-Swansea | 2 |
▼ 83.3%
|
Highland Creek | 10 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Hillcrest Village | 6 |
▼ 80.0%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 6 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 1 |
▼ 90.0%
|
Humber Summit | 9 |
▼ 62.5%
|
Humbermede | 3 |
▼ 78.6%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 2 |
▼ 71.4%
|
Ionview | 4 |
▼ 69.2%
|
Islington | 7 |
▼ 36.4%
|
Junction Area | 3 |
▼ 75.0%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 5 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 6 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Kennedy Park | 17 |
▼ 26.1%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 31 |
▼ 29.5%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 10 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Kingsway South | 1 |
▼ 50.0%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 20 |
▼ 4.8%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 0 |
▼ 100.0%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 3 |
▼ 70.0%
|
Lawrence Park North | 3 |
▼ 62.5%
|
Lawrence Park South | 3 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 10 |
▲ 400.0%
|
Little Portugal | 3 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Long Branch | 3 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Malvern East | 8 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Malvern West | 10 |
▼ 56.5%
|
Maple Leaf | 1 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Markland Wood | 7 |
▼ 36.4%
|
Milliken | 23 |
▼ 54.0%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 6 |
▼ 40.0%
|
Morningside | 8 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Morningside Heights | 16 |
▼ 55.6%
|
Moss Park | 56 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Mount Dennis | 9 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 47 |
▲ 30.6%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 7 |
▲ 250.0%
|
New Toronto | 10 |
▲ 11.1%
|
Newtonbrook East | 16 |
▲ 45.5%
|
Newtonbrook West | 24 |
▼ 4.0%
|
North Riverdale | 2 |
▼ 80.0%
|
North St.James Town | 21 |
▲ 16.7%
|
North Toronto | 6 |
▼ 45.5%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 9 |
▲ 28.6%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 25 |
▼ 35.9%
|
Oakridge | 10 |
▲ 11.1%
|
Oakwood Village | 10 |
▲ 233.3%
|
Old East York | 2 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 7 |
▼ 56.2%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 10 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 3 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 2 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Pleasant View | 5 |
▼ 37.5%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 10 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Regent Park | 8 |
▼ 42.9%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 12 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 5 |
▼ 72.2%
|
Roncesvalles | 3 |
▼ 72.7%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 16 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 3 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Rustic | 5 |
▲ 150.0%
|
Scarborough Village | 17 |
▼ 15.0%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 6 |
▼ 14.3%
|
South Parkdale | 19 |
▲ 5.6%
|
South Riverdale | 18 |
▼ 18.2%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 23 |
▼ 47.7%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 37 |
▲ 85.0%
|
Steeles | 3 |
▼ 78.6%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 9 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 19 |
▼ 38.7%
|
Taylor-Massey | 9 |
▼ 30.8%
|
The Beaches | 11 |
▲ 83.3%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 3 |
▼ 82.4%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 16 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 10 |
◆ 0.0%
|
University | 9 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Victoria Village | 3 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Wellington Place | 24 |
▼ 25.0%
|
West Hill | 26 |
▼ 16.1%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 32 |
▼ 43.9%
|
West Queen West | 7 |
▼ 12.5%
|
West Rouge | 10 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Westminster-Branson | 5 |
▼ 44.4%
|
Weston | 5 |
▼ 28.6%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 7 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 11 |
▼ 72.5%
|
Willowdale West | 33 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 8 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Woburn North | 29 |
▲ 31.8%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 3 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 4 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Wychwood | 1 |
▼ 75.0%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 42 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Yonge-Doris | 10 |
▼ 41.2%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 11 |
▼ 21.4%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 4 |
◆ 0.0%
|
York University Heights | 40 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 23 |
▼ 25.8%
|
Total | 1861 |
▼ 26.0%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 54 |
▼ 36.5%
|
D12 | 52 |
▼ 37.3%
|
D13 | 39 |
▼ 30.4%
|
D14 | 110 |
▼ 16.0%
|
D22 | 108 |
▼ 33.3%
|
D23 | 124 |
▼ 27.1%
|
D31 | 130 |
▼ 31.9%
|
D32 | 194 |
▼ 10.6%
|
D33 | 105 |
▼ 42.0%
|
D41 | 109 |
▼ 37.7%
|
D42 | 154 |
▼ 46.2%
|
D43 | 183 |
▼ 7.6%
|
D51 | 157 |
▼ 7.6%
|
D52 | 117 |
▼ 28.7%
|
D53 | 118 |
▼ 6.3%
|
D55 | 107 |
▼ 11.6%
|
Total | 1861 |
▼ 26.0%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.