Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
276
427
286
57
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 15 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 28 | 30 | 10 | 28 | 26 | 28 | 15 | 19 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 352 |
| Tue | 6 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 20 | 30 | 24 | 22 | 16 | 23 | 22 | 29 | 23 | 24 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 365 |
| Wed | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 12 | 33 | 22 | 19 | 29 | 20 | 28 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 344 |
| Thu | 3 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 8 | 15 | 12 | 8 | 21 | 19 | 27 | 21 | 24 | 27 | 18 | 10 | 18 | 20 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 333 |
| Fri | 6 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 17 | 26 | 21 | 25 | 28 | 16 | 21 | 24 | 34 | 25 | 28 | 18 | 20 | 25 | 13 | 18 | 8 | 427 |
| Sat | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 20 | 15 | 21 | 14 | 26 | 28 | 31 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 21 | 26 | 10 | 358 |
| Sun | 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 21 | 31 | 30 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 23 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 23 | 12 | 339 |
| Total | 49 | 68 | 20 | 31 | 40 | 46 | 72 | 79 | 126 | 97 | 136 | 150 | 148 | 174 | 147 | 183 | 163 | 169 | 119 | 127 | 106 | 88 | 111 | 69 | 2518 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 32 |
▼ 23.8%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 27 |
▼ 10.0%
|
Alderwood | 10 |
▲ 900.0%
|
Annex | 32 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Avondale | 5 |
▼ 58.3%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 33 |
▲ 65.0%
|
Bathurst Manor | 13 |
▲ 116.7%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 28 |
▲ 55.6%
|
Bayview Village | 16 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 8 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 15 |
▼ 64.3%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 12 |
▼ 7.7%
|
Bendale South | 11 |
▲ 10.0%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 46 |
▼ 19.3%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 19 |
▲ 171.4%
|
Black Creek | 12 |
▼ 58.6%
|
Blake-Jones | 4 |
▼ 76.5%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 14 |
▲ 75.0%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 6 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Broadview North | 1 |
▼ 75.0%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 12 |
▼ 36.8%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 17 |
▼ 41.4%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 8 |
▲ 60.0%
|
Casa Loma | 5 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 3 |
▼ 40.0%
|
Church-Wellesley | 27 |
▼ 37.2%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 15 |
▲ 7.1%
|
Clanton Park | 20 |
▲ 11.1%
|
Cliffcrest | 23 |
▲ 228.6%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 13 |
▼ 48.0%
|
Danforth | 7 |
▼ 70.8%
|
Danforth East York | 2 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Don Valley Village | 32 |
▼ 15.8%
|
Dorset Park | 30 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Dovercourt Village | 9 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Downsview | 28 |
▲ 40.0%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 34 |
▼ 68.5%
|
Dufferin Grove | 14 |
▼ 22.2%
|
East End-Danforth | 13 |
▼ 53.6%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 20 |
▲ 122.2%
|
East Willowdale | 10 |
▼ 70.6%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 10 |
▲ 400.0%
|
Eglinton East | 17 |
▼ 51.4%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 14 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 11 |
▼ 35.3%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 6 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 57 |
▲ 72.7%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 4 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 8 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Flemingdon Park | 10 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Forest Hill North | 1 |
▼ 83.3%
|
Forest Hill South | 9 |
▲ 28.6%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 6 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 44 |
▲ 57.1%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 30 |
▼ 6.2%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 9 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Guildwood | 6 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 16 |
▼ 15.8%
|
Henry Farm | 13 |
▲ 333.3%
|
High Park North | 10 |
▼ 60.0%
|
High Park-Swansea | 12 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Highland Creek | 6 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Hillcrest Village | 30 |
▲ 7.1%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 4 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 10 |
▼ 23.1%
|
Humber Summit | 24 |
▼ 7.7%
|
Humbermede | 14 |
▼ 6.7%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 7 |
▲ 250.0%
|
Ionview | 13 |
▲ 550.0%
|
Islington | 11 |
▼ 35.3%
|
Junction Area | 12 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 10 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 9 |
▼ 10.0%
|
Kennedy Park | 23 |
▼ 4.2%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 44 |
▼ 27.9%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 10 |
▼ 47.4%
|
Kingsway South | 2 |
▼ 71.4%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 21 |
▼ 22.2%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 6 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 10 |
▼ 56.5%
|
Lawrence Park North | 8 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Lawrence Park South | 6 |
▼ 57.1%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 2 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Little Portugal | 6 |
▼ 75.0%
|
Long Branch | 6 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Malvern East | 24 |
▲ 41.2%
|
Malvern West | 23 |
▲ 53.3%
|
Maple Leaf | 3 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Markland Wood | 11 |
▲ 120.0%
|
Milliken | 50 |
▼ 13.8%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 10 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Morningside | 11 |
▲ 10.0%
|
Morningside Heights | 36 |
▲ 63.6%
|
Moss Park | 48 |
▼ 35.1%
|
Mount Dennis | 12 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 36 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 2 |
▼ 60.0%
|
New Toronto | 9 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Newtonbrook East | 11 |
▼ 57.7%
|
Newtonbrook West | 25 |
▼ 45.7%
|
North Riverdale | 10 |
▲ 11.1%
|
North St.James Town | 18 |
▼ 45.5%
|
North Toronto | 11 |
▼ 38.9%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 7 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 39 |
▲ 8.3%
|
Oakridge | 9 |
▼ 60.9%
|
Oakwood Village | 3 |
▼ 78.6%
|
Old East York | 6 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 16 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 10 |
▲ 42.9%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 9 |
▲ 12.5%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 5 |
▼ 61.5%
|
Pleasant View | 8 |
▼ 11.1%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 10 |
▲ 900.0%
|
Regent Park | 14 |
▼ 46.2%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 14 |
▼ 44.0%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 18 |
▲ 63.6%
|
Roncesvalles | 11 |
▲ 83.3%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 20 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 9 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Rustic | 2 |
▼ 81.8%
|
Scarborough Village | 20 |
▼ 25.9%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 7 |
▼ 56.2%
|
South Parkdale | 18 |
▲ 12.5%
|
South Riverdale | 22 |
▼ 45.0%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 44 |
▲ 29.4%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 20 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Steeles | 14 |
▲ 55.6%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 12 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 31 |
▲ 29.2%
|
Taylor-Massey | 13 |
▼ 18.8%
|
The Beaches | 6 |
▼ 45.5%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 17 |
▲ 88.9%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 20 |
▲ 122.2%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 10 |
▲ 25.0%
|
University | 11 |
▼ 42.1%
|
Victoria Village | 4 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Wellington Place | 32 |
▼ 11.1%
|
West Hill | 31 |
▼ 31.1%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 57 |
▼ 9.5%
|
West Queen West | 8 |
◆ 0.0%
|
West Rouge | 10 |
▼ 44.4%
|
Westminster-Branson | 9 |
▼ 10.0%
|
Weston | 7 |
▼ 87.7%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 7 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 40 |
▼ 13.0%
|
Willowdale West | 11 |
▼ 42.1%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 12 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Woburn North | 22 |
▼ 18.5%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 3 |
▼ 40.0%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 2 |
▼ 81.8%
|
Wychwood | 4 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 49 |
▼ 25.8%
|
Yonge-Doris | 17 |
▼ 19.0%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 14 |
▼ 12.5%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 4 |
▲ 300.0%
|
York University Heights | 44 |
▼ 34.3%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 31 |
▼ 54.4%
|
Total | 2516 |
▼ 19.7%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 85 |
▼ 14.1%
|
D12 | 83 |
▼ 45.0%
|
D13 | 56 |
▼ 33.3%
|
D14 | 131 |
▼ 22.9%
|
D22 | 162 |
▲ 42.1%
|
D23 | 170 |
▼ 17.5%
|
D31 | 191 |
▼ 9.5%
|
D32 | 217 |
▼ 42.3%
|
D33 | 181 |
▲ 5.2%
|
D41 | 175 |
◆ 0.0%
|
D42 | 286 |
▲ 7.5%
|
D43 | 198 |
▼ 17.8%
|
D51 | 170 |
▼ 47.0%
|
D52 | 164 |
▼ 10.4%
|
D53 | 126 |
▼ 13.7%
|
D55 | 121 |
▼ 44.5%
|
Total | 2516 |
▼ 19.7%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.