Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
602
1.0k
597
152
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 42 | 34 | 20 | 28 | 31 | 33 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 16 | 30 | 22 | 31 | 20 | 31 | 19 | 27 | 30 | 33 | 29 | 68 | 44 | 51 | 59 | 774 |
| Tue | 42 | 29 | 20 | 33 | 24 | 22 | 25 | 27 | 29 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 27 | 30 | 40 | 26 | 26 | 36 | 36 | 46 | 78 | 41 | 59 | 52 | 813 |
| Wed | 42 | 26 | 21 | 27 | 26 | 35 | 33 | 37 | 41 | 38 | 25 | 18 | 25 | 34 | 43 | 31 | 28 | 36 | 38 | 49 | 66 | 40 | 60 | 71 | 890 |
| Thu | 39 | 25 | 27 | 21 | 24 | 30 | 28 | 32 | 37 | 24 | 20 | 28 | 32 | 31 | 38 | 44 | 37 | 38 | 37 | 51 | 86 | 41 | 46 | 46 | 862 |
| Fri | 58 | 32 | 26 | 21 | 24 | 31 | 30 | 29 | 38 | 25 | 38 | 30 | 39 | 54 | 59 | 42 | 45 | 69 | 58 | 68 | 59 | 49 | 40 | 42 | 1006 |
| Sat | 50 | 33 | 24 | 27 | 25 | 23 | 19 | 20 | 30 | 32 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 55 | 59 | 34 | 49 | 53 | 54 | 62 | 59 | 32 | 55 | 47 | 917 |
| Sun | 53 | 34 | 35 | 13 | 16 | 23 | 23 | 31 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 30 | 24 | 30 | 32 | 40 | 33 | 30 | 53 | 73 | 35 | 62 | 67 | 832 |
| Total | 326 | 213 | 173 | 170 | 170 | 197 | 181 | 202 | 225 | 185 | 181 | 167 | 209 | 248 | 300 | 228 | 252 | 295 | 286 | 358 | 489 | 282 | 373 | 384 | 6094 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 29 |
▼ 9.4%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 73 |
▲ 21.7%
|
Alderwood | 27 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Annex | 152 |
▲ 2.7%
|
Avondale | 19 |
▼ 5.0%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 79 |
▼ 7.1%
|
Bathurst Manor | 20 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 68 |
▼ 1.4%
|
Bayview Village | 51 |
▼ 17.7%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 31 |
▼ 40.4%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 62 |
▼ 35.4%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 7 |
▼ 56.2%
|
Bendale South | 9 |
▼ 35.7%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 29 |
▲ 26.1%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 46 |
▼ 6.1%
|
Black Creek | 22 |
▲ 4.8%
|
Blake-Jones | 9 |
▼ 30.8%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 31 |
▼ 36.7%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 48 |
▼ 32.4%
|
Broadview North | 12 |
▼ 40.0%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 32 |
▼ 28.9%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 44 |
▼ 8.3%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 13 |
▲ 30.0%
|
Casa Loma | 44 |
▼ 10.2%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 28 |
▲ 47.4%
|
Church-Wellesley | 46 |
▼ 23.3%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 59 |
▲ 3.5%
|
Clanton Park | 28 |
▼ 34.9%
|
Cliffcrest | 33 |
▲ 26.9%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 27 |
▼ 10.0%
|
Danforth | 18 |
▲ 28.6%
|
Danforth East York | 17 |
▼ 10.5%
|
Don Valley Village | 28 |
▼ 42.9%
|
Dorset Park | 52 |
▼ 29.7%
|
Dovercourt Village | 30 |
▼ 30.2%
|
Downsview | 39 |
▲ 34.5%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 67 |
▼ 24.7%
|
Dufferin Grove | 36 |
▼ 23.4%
|
East End-Danforth | 49 |
▼ 22.2%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 55 |
▲ 52.8%
|
East Willowdale | 35 |
▼ 34.0%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 45 |
▼ 23.7%
|
Eglinton East | 40 |
▲ 14.3%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 16 |
▲ 45.5%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 33 |
▲ 43.5%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 22 |
▼ 29.0%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 62 |
▼ 32.6%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 17 |
▲ 54.5%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 28 |
▲ 211.1%
|
Flemingdon Park | 17 |
▼ 5.6%
|
Forest Hill North | 22 |
▼ 21.4%
|
Forest Hill South | 39 |
▼ 26.4%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 30 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 36 |
▼ 2.7%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 27 |
▼ 20.6%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 22 |
▼ 52.2%
|
Guildwood | 6 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 50 |
▲ 51.5%
|
Henry Farm | 15 |
▼ 16.7%
|
High Park North | 34 |
▼ 41.4%
|
High Park-Swansea | 60 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Highland Creek | 17 |
▲ 6.2%
|
Hillcrest Village | 36 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 30 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 14 |
▼ 22.2%
|
Humber Summit | 54 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Humbermede | 31 |
▲ 34.8%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 36 |
▲ 24.1%
|
Ionview | 13 |
▼ 18.8%
|
Islington | 84 |
▼ 11.6%
|
Junction Area | 49 |
▼ 24.6%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 63 |
▼ 17.1%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 14 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Kennedy Park | 30 |
▲ 3.4%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 105 |
▼ 30.0%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 29 |
▲ 20.8%
|
Kingsway South | 27 |
▼ 22.9%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 40 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 3 |
▼ 80.0%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 18 |
▼ 30.8%
|
Lawrence Park North | 33 |
▼ 15.4%
|
Lawrence Park South | 48 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 34 |
▲ 13.3%
|
Little Portugal | 33 |
▼ 21.4%
|
Long Branch | 24 |
▲ 14.3%
|
Malvern East | 23 |
▲ 43.8%
|
Malvern West | 8 |
▼ 52.9%
|
Maple Leaf | 9 |
▼ 47.1%
|
Markland Wood | 29 |
▲ 38.1%
|
Milliken | 66 |
▼ 5.7%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 33 |
▼ 34.0%
|
Morningside | 16 |
▲ 77.8%
|
Morningside Heights | 40 |
▲ 2.6%
|
Moss Park | 103 |
▼ 16.3%
|
Mount Dennis | 17 |
▼ 46.9%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 19 |
▼ 34.5%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 39 |
▼ 17.0%
|
New Toronto | 23 |
▼ 8.0%
|
Newtonbrook East | 31 |
▼ 11.4%
|
Newtonbrook West | 52 |
▲ 67.7%
|
North Riverdale | 36 |
▲ 80.0%
|
North St.James Town | 38 |
▼ 17.4%
|
North Toronto | 35 |
▲ 9.4%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 18 |
▼ 37.9%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 39 |
▼ 31.6%
|
Oakridge | 37 |
▲ 2.8%
|
Oakwood Village | 25 |
▼ 46.8%
|
Old East York | 10 |
▲ 11.1%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 37 |
▼ 15.9%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 30 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 15 |
▼ 44.4%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 21 |
▼ 48.8%
|
Pleasant View | 15 |
▲ 15.4%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 47 |
▲ 4.4%
|
Regent Park | 28 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 19 |
▼ 20.8%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 30 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Roncesvalles | 43 |
▼ 38.6%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 102 |
▲ 30.8%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 12 |
▼ 58.6%
|
Rustic | 9 |
▼ 35.7%
|
Scarborough Village | 46 |
▲ 53.3%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 39 |
▼ 23.5%
|
South Parkdale | 64 |
▲ 28.0%
|
South Riverdale | 83 |
▼ 13.5%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 69 |
▼ 35.5%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 70 |
▼ 29.3%
|
Steeles | 49 |
▲ 81.5%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 63 |
▼ 28.4%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 39 |
▼ 13.3%
|
Taylor-Massey | 24 |
▲ 20.0%
|
The Beaches | 35 |
▲ 12.9%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 11 |
▼ 52.2%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 28 |
▼ 39.1%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 60 |
▼ 25.0%
|
University | 60 |
▲ 15.4%
|
Victoria Village | 41 |
▲ 57.7%
|
Wellington Place | 114 |
▲ 4.6%
|
West Hill | 59 |
▼ 15.7%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 131 |
▼ 15.5%
|
West Queen West | 41 |
◆ 0.0%
|
West Rouge | 18 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Westminster-Branson | 18 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Weston | 40 |
▼ 25.9%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 23 |
▼ 17.9%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 79 |
▲ 14.5%
|
Willowdale West | 24 |
▲ 9.1%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 32 |
▼ 23.8%
|
Woburn North | 52 |
▲ 67.7%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 17 |
▼ 19.0%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 6 |
▼ 45.5%
|
Wychwood | 36 |
▲ 2.9%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 93 |
▼ 1.1%
|
Yonge-Doris | 14 |
▼ 17.6%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 20 |
▼ 41.2%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 59 |
▲ 73.5%
|
York University Heights | 125 |
▼ 3.8%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 71 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Total | 6097 |
▼ 10.5%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 301 |
▼ 25.9%
|
D12 | 178 |
▼ 33.6%
|
D13 | 271 |
▼ 11.4%
|
D14 | 504 |
▼ 1.8%
|
D22 | 532 |
▼ 16.5%
|
D23 | 273 |
▼ 17.0%
|
D31 | 281 |
▼ 5.1%
|
D32 | 519 |
▼ 15.7%
|
D33 | 377 |
▼ 10.5%
|
D41 | 364 |
▼ 5.2%
|
D42 | 430 |
▲ 9.7%
|
D43 | 324 |
▲ 16.1%
|
D51 | 377 |
▼ 20.6%
|
D52 | 357 |
▼ 8.5%
|
D53 | 595 |
▼ 3.9%
|
D55 | 414 |
▼ 14.5%
|
Total | 6097 |
▼ 10.5%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.