Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
797
1.2k
897
216
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 79 | 51 | 19 | 32 | 35 | 38 | 31 | 23 | 40 | 26 | 18 | 22 | 26 | 24 | 43 | 36 | 37 | 32 | 34 | 70 | 67 | 63 | 81 | 99 | 1026 |
| Tue | 67 | 53 | 34 | 21 | 31 | 29 | 26 | 31 | 30 | 14 | 27 | 21 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 48 | 28 | 26 | 31 | 66 | 77 | 77 | 83 | 113 | 1032 |
| Wed | 91 | 62 | 38 | 32 | 33 | 32 | 30 | 39 | 38 | 34 | 22 | 36 | 43 | 32 | 27 | 26 | 36 | 37 | 33 | 48 | 93 | 58 | 97 | 102 | 1119 |
| Thu | 73 | 55 | 34 | 26 | 42 | 30 | 28 | 23 | 41 | 39 | 18 | 24 | 35 | 43 | 36 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 44 | 64 | 75 | 52 | 78 | 76 | 1041 |
| Fri | 72 | 44 | 31 | 27 | 25 | 37 | 30 | 35 | 51 | 30 | 42 | 50 | 47 | 61 | 41 | 44 | 39 | 55 | 49 | 51 | 81 | 65 | 94 | 78 | 1179 |
| Sat | 86 | 61 | 31 | 45 | 25 | 30 | 23 | 22 | 39 | 29 | 25 | 34 | 43 | 37 | 59 | 54 | 51 | 47 | 47 | 58 | 81 | 54 | 69 | 88 | 1138 |
| Sun | 87 | 59 | 42 | 26 | 37 | 23 | 20 | 30 | 29 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 19 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 34 | 41 | 42 | 86 | 87 | 70 | 117 | 103 | 1108 |
| Total | 555 | 385 | 229 | 209 | 228 | 219 | 188 | 203 | 268 | 198 | 179 | 214 | 246 | 257 | 264 | 266 | 260 | 274 | 280 | 443 | 561 | 439 | 619 | 659 | 7643 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 44 |
▲ 83.3%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 68 |
▲ 25.9%
|
Alderwood | 21 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Annex | 137 |
▼ 2.1%
|
Avondale | 20 |
▲ 150.0%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 100 |
▲ 104.1%
|
Bathurst Manor | 42 |
▲ 75.0%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 64 |
▲ 52.4%
|
Bayview Village | 67 |
▲ 123.3%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 28 |
▲ 211.1%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 124 |
▲ 87.9%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 25 |
▲ 92.3%
|
Bendale South | 15 |
▲ 87.5%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 27 |
▲ 8.0%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 33 |
▲ 6.5%
|
Black Creek | 28 |
▼ 15.2%
|
Blake-Jones | 34 |
▲ 47.8%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 38 |
▲ 52.0%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 95 |
▲ 102.1%
|
Broadview North | 21 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 35 |
▲ 75.0%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 53 |
▼ 17.2%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 13 |
▲ 116.7%
|
Casa Loma | 46 |
▲ 130.0%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 17 |
▼ 19.0%
|
Church-Wellesley | 72 |
▼ 7.7%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 59 |
▼ 21.3%
|
Clanton Park | 69 |
▲ 72.5%
|
Cliffcrest | 25 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 41 |
▲ 64.0%
|
Danforth | 24 |
▼ 58.6%
|
Danforth East York | 11 |
▼ 59.3%
|
Don Valley Village | 46 |
▲ 48.4%
|
Dorset Park | 66 |
▼ 7.0%
|
Dovercourt Village | 47 |
▲ 38.2%
|
Downsview | 75 |
▲ 141.9%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 120 |
▲ 10.1%
|
Dufferin Grove | 36 |
▲ 28.6%
|
East End-Danforth | 42 |
▼ 41.7%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 26 |
▲ 4.0%
|
East Willowdale | 73 |
▲ 87.2%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 63 |
▲ 117.2%
|
Eglinton East | 54 |
▲ 38.5%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 16 |
▲ 77.8%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 50 |
▲ 233.3%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 29 |
▲ 61.1%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 72 |
▼ 16.3%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 12 |
▼ 42.9%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 20 |
▲ 81.8%
|
Flemingdon Park | 25 |
▲ 13.6%
|
Forest Hill North | 43 |
▲ 152.9%
|
Forest Hill South | 74 |
▲ 184.6%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 33 |
▲ 22.2%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 44 |
▲ 29.4%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 25 |
▼ 10.7%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 20 |
▼ 45.9%
|
Guildwood | 9 |
▲ 80.0%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 76 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Henry Farm | 26 |
▼ 27.8%
|
High Park North | 55 |
▲ 61.8%
|
High Park-Swansea | 51 |
▲ 2.0%
|
Highland Creek | 14 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Hillcrest Village | 40 |
▲ 37.9%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 36 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 12 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Humber Summit | 91 |
▲ 68.5%
|
Humbermede | 29 |
▼ 9.4%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 37 |
▲ 23.3%
|
Ionview | 14 |
▲ 7.7%
|
Islington | 58 |
▲ 9.4%
|
Junction Area | 67 |
▲ 17.5%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 83 |
▲ 48.2%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 29 |
▲ 70.6%
|
Kennedy Park | 40 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 149 |
▲ 43.3%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 42 |
▲ 180.0%
|
Kingsway South | 55 |
▲ 323.1%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 27 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 15 |
▲ 36.4%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 54 |
▲ 42.1%
|
Lawrence Park North | 33 |
▲ 13.8%
|
Lawrence Park South | 59 |
▲ 68.6%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 49 |
▲ 19.5%
|
Little Portugal | 32 |
▲ 3.2%
|
Long Branch | 27 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Malvern East | 32 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Malvern West | 16 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Maple Leaf | 16 |
▼ 23.8%
|
Markland Wood | 14 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Milliken | 78 |
▲ 23.8%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 34 |
▼ 22.7%
|
Morningside | 8 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Morningside Heights | 33 |
▲ 37.5%
|
Moss Park | 147 |
▲ 14.8%
|
Mount Dennis | 30 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 24 |
▼ 4.0%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 21 |
▼ 22.2%
|
New Toronto | 39 |
▲ 62.5%
|
Newtonbrook East | 34 |
▼ 15.0%
|
Newtonbrook West | 53 |
▲ 47.2%
|
North Riverdale | 32 |
▲ 6.7%
|
North St.James Town | 41 |
▲ 10.8%
|
North Toronto | 31 |
▼ 29.5%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 43 |
▼ 6.5%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 85 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Oakridge | 31 |
▼ 11.4%
|
Oakwood Village | 36 |
▼ 2.7%
|
Old East York | 7 |
▼ 68.2%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 35 |
▼ 5.4%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 35 |
▲ 94.4%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 24 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 25 |
▼ 19.4%
|
Pleasant View | 17 |
▲ 13.3%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 64 |
▲ 392.3%
|
Regent Park | 40 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 16 |
▼ 23.8%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 54 |
▲ 68.8%
|
Roncesvalles | 50 |
▼ 5.7%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 99 |
▲ 39.4%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 32 |
▲ 45.5%
|
Rustic | 19 |
▲ 90.0%
|
Scarborough Village | 36 |
▲ 80.0%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 43 |
▲ 87.0%
|
South Parkdale | 64 |
▲ 6.7%
|
South Riverdale | 95 |
▼ 6.9%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 95 |
▼ 25.2%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 92 |
▲ 73.6%
|
Steeles | 27 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 103 |
▲ 134.1%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 41 |
▲ 13.9%
|
Taylor-Massey | 18 |
▼ 28.0%
|
The Beaches | 37 |
▼ 17.8%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 23 |
▲ 35.3%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 50 |
▼ 2.0%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 73 |
▲ 5.8%
|
University | 52 |
▲ 26.8%
|
Victoria Village | 26 |
▼ 31.6%
|
Wellington Place | 148 |
▲ 17.5%
|
West Hill | 56 |
▲ 30.2%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 214 |
▲ 59.7%
|
West Queen West | 43 |
▲ 26.5%
|
West Rouge | 26 |
▲ 18.2%
|
Westminster-Branson | 27 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Weston | 61 |
▲ 35.6%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 37 |
▲ 146.7%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 77 |
▲ 8.5%
|
Willowdale West | 40 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 31 |
▲ 14.8%
|
Woburn North | 45 |
▲ 36.4%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 25 |
▲ 8.7%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 12 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Wychwood | 42 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 110 |
▼ 9.8%
|
Yonge-Doris | 16 |
▼ 11.1%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 34 |
▲ 6.2%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 37 |
▲ 48.0%
|
York University Heights | 216 |
▲ 70.1%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 155 |
▲ 167.2%
|
Total | 7638 |
▲ 26.7%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 393 |
▲ 35.5%
|
D12 | 308 |
▲ 38.7%
|
D13 | 378 |
▲ 69.5%
|
D14 | 542 |
▲ 16.8%
|
D22 | 627 |
▲ 37.2%
|
D23 | 378 |
▲ 45.4%
|
D31 | 453 |
▲ 46.6%
|
D32 | 896 |
▲ 62.9%
|
D33 | 460 |
▲ 69.1%
|
D41 | 380 |
▲ 1.3%
|
D42 | 413 |
▲ 31.5%
|
D43 | 276 |
▲ 14.5%
|
D51 | 547 |
▲ 0.7%
|
D52 | 446 |
▲ 13.8%
|
D53 | 663 |
▲ 29.7%
|
D55 | 478 |
▼ 21.3%
|
Total | 7638 |
▲ 26.7%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.