Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
164
278
187
77
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 7 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 248 |
| Tue | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 232 |
| Wed | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 19 | 16 | 12 | 26 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 278 |
| Thu | 5 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 17 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 265 |
| Fri | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 18 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 19 | 16 | 22 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 277 |
| Sat | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 219 |
| Sun | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 19 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 209 |
| Total | 25 | 21 | 28 | 42 | 70 | 54 | 51 | 99 | 112 | 73 | 77 | 87 | 96 | 121 | 110 | 91 | 66 | 74 | 55 | 104 | 131 | 49 | 43 | 49 | 1728 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 5 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 11 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Alderwood | 8 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Annex | 63 |
▲ 57.5%
|
Avondale | 6 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 14 |
▲ 27.3%
|
Bathurst Manor | 2 |
▼ 75.0%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 12 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Bayview Village | 17 |
▲ 142.9%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 1 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 13 |
▲ 62.5%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 7 |
▲ 600.0%
|
Bendale South | 1 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 21 |
▲ 61.5%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 5 |
▼ 28.6%
|
Black Creek | 13 |
▲ 62.5%
|
Blake-Jones | 3 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 8 |
▲ 14.3%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 8 |
▲ 60.0%
|
Broadview North | 3 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 10 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 6 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 3 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Casa Loma | 7 |
▲ 75.0%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 2 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Church-Wellesley | 26 |
▲ 36.8%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 8 |
▼ 38.5%
|
Clanton Park | 9 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Cliffcrest | 4 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 11 |
▲ 266.7%
|
Danforth | 5 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Danforth East York | 4 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Don Valley Village | 15 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Dorset Park | 25 |
▲ 177.8%
|
Dovercourt Village | 1 |
▼ 80.0%
|
Downsview | 17 |
▲ 30.8%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 26 |
▲ 36.8%
|
Dufferin Grove | 7 |
◆ 0.0%
|
East End-Danforth | 8 |
▼ 33.3%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 6 |
▼ 40.0%
|
East Willowdale | 14 |
▲ 7.7%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 6 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Eglinton East | 10 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 4 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 7 |
▲ 133.3%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 3 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 62 |
▲ 47.6%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 5 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 7 |
▲ 600.0%
|
Flemingdon Park | 5 |
▲ 400.0%
|
Forest Hill North | 3 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Forest Hill South | 2 |
▼ 80.0%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 11 |
▼ 15.4%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 26 |
▲ 116.7%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 9 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 3 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Guildwood | 5 |
▲ 150.0%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 15 |
▲ 15.4%
|
Henry Farm | 11 |
▲ 10.0%
|
High Park North | 3 |
▼ 57.1%
|
High Park-Swansea | 11 |
▲ 120.0%
|
Highland Creek | 2 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Hillcrest Village | 8 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 8 |
▼ 42.9%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 2 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Humber Summit | 42 |
▲ 75.0%
|
Humbermede | 9 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 3 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Ionview | 1 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Islington | 13 |
▲ 44.4%
|
Junction Area | 9 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 8 |
▲ 14.3%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 2 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Kennedy Park | 12 |
▲ 140.0%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 28 |
▲ 40.0%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 7 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Kingsway South | 7 |
▲ 250.0%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 3 |
▼ 40.0%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 2 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 8 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Lawrence Park North | 6 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Lawrence Park South | 6 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 9 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Little Portugal | 8 |
▲ 60.0%
|
Long Branch | 3 |
▼ 40.0%
|
Malvern East | 0 |
▼ 100.0%
|
Malvern West | 1 |
▼ 75.0%
|
Maple Leaf | 1 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Markland Wood | 1 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Milliken | 22 |
▲ 46.7%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 26 |
▲ 136.4%
|
Morningside | 2 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Morningside Heights | 15 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Moss Park | 26 |
▲ 73.3%
|
Mount Dennis | 8 |
▲ 60.0%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 13 |
▼ 27.8%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 6 |
▲ 50.0%
|
New Toronto | 7 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Newtonbrook East | 15 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Newtonbrook West | 15 |
▲ 25.0%
|
North Riverdale | 4 |
▲ 33.3%
|
North St.James Town | 10 |
▲ 100.0%
|
North Toronto | 8 |
▲ 60.0%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 7 |
▼ 22.2%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 22 |
▲ 22.2%
|
Oakridge | 5 |
▼ 28.6%
|
Oakwood Village | 3 |
▼ 40.0%
|
Old East York | 2 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 9 |
▲ 12.5%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 7 |
▲ 600.0%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 6 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 0 |
▼ 100.0%
|
Pleasant View | 4 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 5 |
▲ 150.0%
|
Regent Park | 7 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 4 |
▼ 55.6%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 10 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Roncesvalles | 5 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 22 |
▲ 57.1%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 6 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Rustic | 2 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Scarborough Village | 5 |
▼ 28.6%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 8 |
▲ 166.7%
|
South Parkdale | 19 |
▲ 58.3%
|
South Riverdale | 27 |
▲ 22.7%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 30 |
▲ 30.4%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 12 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Steeles | 1 |
▼ 75.0%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 10 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 5 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Taylor-Massey | 2 |
▼ 60.0%
|
The Beaches | 14 |
▲ 40.0%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 14 |
▲ 1300.0%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 6 |
▼ 40.0%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 8 |
▼ 11.1%
|
University | 11 |
▼ 21.4%
|
Victoria Village | 8 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Wellington Place | 33 |
▲ 65.0%
|
West Hill | 19 |
▲ 35.7%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 77 |
▲ 30.5%
|
West Queen West | 5 |
▼ 16.7%
|
West Rouge | 5 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Westminster-Branson | 8 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Weston | 4 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 4 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 22 |
▲ 15.8%
|
Willowdale West | 11 |
▲ 22.2%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 4 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Woburn North | 12 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 4 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 4 |
▲ 300.0%
|
Wychwood | 1 |
▼ 88.9%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 53 |
▲ 6.0%
|
Yonge-Doris | 22 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 19 |
▲ 280.0%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 2 |
▲ 100.0%
|
York University Heights | 40 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 43 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Total | 1727 |
▲ 21.4%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 53 |
▲ 20.5%
|
D12 | 48 |
▲ 9.1%
|
D13 | 44 |
▼ 4.3%
|
D14 | 109 |
▲ 10.1%
|
D22 | 165 |
▲ 31.0%
|
D23 | 124 |
▲ 24.0%
|
D31 | 162 |
▲ 36.1%
|
D32 | 187 |
▼ 1.6%
|
D33 | 102 |
▲ 70.0%
|
D41 | 87 |
▲ 24.3%
|
D42 | 71 |
▼ 11.2%
|
D43 | 85 |
▲ 18.1%
|
D51 | 123 |
▲ 35.2%
|
D52 | 123 |
▲ 19.4%
|
D53 | 150 |
▲ 59.6%
|
D55 | 94 |
▲ 10.6%
|
Total | 1727 |
▲ 21.4%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.