Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
1.2k
2.0k
1.6k
841
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 42 | 36 | 42 | 29 | 28 | 57 | 41 | 42 | 46 | 38 | 45 | 47 | 78 | 78 | 112 | 125 | 132 | 155 | 169 | 123 | 77 | 66 | 64 | 79 | 1751 |
| Tue | 54 | 36 | 52 | 43 | 51 | 44 | 39 | 63 | 52 | 37 | 54 | 60 | 81 | 103 | 125 | 131 | 149 | 164 | 159 | 149 | 77 | 78 | 66 | 85 | 1952 |
| Wed | 77 | 42 | 47 | 46 | 54 | 43 | 41 | 60 | 56 | 30 | 38 | 47 | 95 | 81 | 133 | 115 | 143 | 162 | 204 | 126 | 124 | 82 | 100 | 76 | 2022 |
| Thu | 66 | 46 | 38 | 58 | 32 | 56 | 33 | 47 | 69 | 41 | 51 | 73 | 57 | 96 | 121 | 139 | 150 | 156 | 179 | 142 | 79 | 72 | 70 | 84 | 1955 |
| Fri | 81 | 48 | 36 | 32 | 39 | 49 | 55 | 44 | 62 | 47 | 42 | 75 | 72 | 102 | 110 | 113 | 139 | 104 | 96 | 92 | 102 | 64 | 98 | 57 | 1759 |
| Sat | 67 | 42 | 39 | 26 | 40 | 36 | 31 | 41 | 45 | 30 | 54 | 47 | 46 | 70 | 86 | 65 | 81 | 104 | 124 | 102 | 77 | 66 | 88 | 61 | 1468 |
| Sun | 63 | 39 | 21 | 22 | 19 | 30 | 37 | 23 | 39 | 51 | 36 | 65 | 66 | 71 | 74 | 98 | 122 | 135 | 153 | 106 | 73 | 76 | 68 | 84 | 1571 |
| Total | 450 | 289 | 275 | 256 | 263 | 315 | 277 | 320 | 369 | 274 | 320 | 414 | 495 | 601 | 761 | 786 | 916 | 980 | 1084 | 840 | 609 | 504 | 554 | 526 | 12478 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 126 |
▲ 152.0%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 137 |
▲ 67.1%
|
Alderwood | 49 |
▼ 31.0%
|
Annex | 86 |
▲ 21.1%
|
Avondale | 28 |
▲ 47.4%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 157 |
▲ 180.4%
|
Bathurst Manor | 80 |
▲ 2.6%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 16 |
▲ 6.7%
|
Bayview Village | 102 |
▲ 67.2%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 37 |
▲ 164.3%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 237 |
▲ 36.2%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 25 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Bendale South | 24 |
▲ 4.3%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 154 |
▲ 81.2%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 73 |
▲ 52.1%
|
Black Creek | 84 |
▲ 7.7%
|
Blake-Jones | 6 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 39 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 81 |
▲ 35.0%
|
Broadview North | 16 |
▲ 6.7%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 81 |
▲ 19.1%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 20 |
▲ 5.3%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 35 |
▲ 40.0%
|
Casa Loma | 42 |
▲ 40.0%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 47 |
▲ 80.8%
|
Church-Wellesley | 39 |
▲ 129.4%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 123 |
▲ 68.5%
|
Clanton Park | 156 |
▼ 4.3%
|
Cliffcrest | 63 |
▲ 46.5%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 44 |
▲ 15.8%
|
Danforth | 26 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Danforth East York | 52 |
▲ 6.1%
|
Don Valley Village | 166 |
▲ 137.1%
|
Dorset Park | 104 |
▲ 44.4%
|
Dovercourt Village | 30 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Downsview | 102 |
▼ 20.3%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 44 |
▼ 6.4%
|
Dufferin Grove | 18 |
▲ 63.6%
|
East End-Danforth | 53 |
▲ 35.9%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 54 |
▲ 14.9%
|
East Willowdale | 92 |
▲ 104.4%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 120 |
▲ 57.9%
|
Eglinton East | 54 |
▲ 22.7%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 41 |
▼ 36.9%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 72 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 124 |
▲ 31.9%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 300 |
▲ 61.3%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 65 |
▲ 97.0%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 46 |
▲ 24.3%
|
Flemingdon Park | 39 |
▲ 77.3%
|
Forest Hill North | 56 |
▲ 47.4%
|
Forest Hill South | 96 |
▲ 17.1%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 26 |
▲ 36.8%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 128 |
▼ 18.5%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 78 |
▲ 2.6%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 32 |
▲ 39.1%
|
Guildwood | 23 |
▲ 155.6%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 38 |
▲ 35.7%
|
Henry Farm | 69 |
▲ 97.1%
|
High Park North | 45 |
▲ 15.4%
|
High Park-Swansea | 55 |
▼ 26.7%
|
Highland Creek | 62 |
▲ 44.2%
|
Hillcrest Village | 72 |
▲ 380.0%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 81 |
▲ 32.8%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 26 |
▼ 7.1%
|
Humber Summit | 136 |
▼ 21.4%
|
Humbermede | 126 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 54 |
▼ 8.5%
|
Ionview | 35 |
▲ 218.2%
|
Islington | 175 |
▲ 84.2%
|
Junction Area | 46 |
▼ 6.1%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 38 |
▼ 19.1%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 36 |
▲ 24.1%
|
Kennedy Park | 49 |
▼ 2.0%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 53 |
▲ 32.5%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 113 |
▼ 6.6%
|
Kingsway South | 92 |
▲ 33.3%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 67 |
▲ 109.4%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 22 |
▼ 8.3%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 126 |
▲ 82.6%
|
Lawrence Park North | 88 |
▲ 4.8%
|
Lawrence Park South | 126 |
▲ 23.5%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 115 |
▲ 43.8%
|
Little Portugal | 23 |
▼ 14.8%
|
Long Branch | 36 |
▲ 2.9%
|
Malvern East | 67 |
▲ 48.9%
|
Malvern West | 60 |
▲ 9.1%
|
Maple Leaf | 48 |
▲ 2.1%
|
Markland Wood | 49 |
▲ 58.1%
|
Milliken | 315 |
▲ 178.8%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 73 |
▲ 7.4%
|
Morningside | 52 |
▼ 3.7%
|
Morningside Heights | 159 |
▲ 19.5%
|
Moss Park | 44 |
▼ 26.7%
|
Mount Dennis | 54 |
▲ 31.7%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 154 |
▲ 27.3%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 57 |
▼ 9.5%
|
New Toronto | 37 |
▼ 15.9%
|
Newtonbrook East | 84 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Newtonbrook West | 220 |
▲ 25.7%
|
North Riverdale | 28 |
◆ 0.0%
|
North St.James Town | 11 |
▼ 31.2%
|
North Toronto | 20 |
▲ 100.0%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 63 |
▲ 46.5%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 167 |
▲ 51.8%
|
Oakridge | 23 |
▲ 9.5%
|
Oakwood Village | 59 |
▼ 13.2%
|
Old East York | 31 |
▲ 34.8%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 16 |
▼ 40.7%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 56 |
▲ 47.4%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 112 |
▲ 19.1%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 32 |
▲ 68.4%
|
Pleasant View | 46 |
▲ 64.3%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 120 |
▲ 90.5%
|
Regent Park | 18 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 75 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 78 |
▲ 27.9%
|
Roncesvalles | 27 |
▲ 8.0%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 153 |
▲ 40.4%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 42 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Rustic | 37 |
▲ 2.8%
|
Scarborough Village | 49 |
▲ 96.0%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 21 |
▲ 110.0%
|
South Parkdale | 42 |
▲ 16.7%
|
South Riverdale | 83 |
▲ 5.1%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 44 |
▲ 2.3%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 138 |
▲ 53.3%
|
Steeles | 64 |
▲ 52.4%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 152 |
▲ 6.3%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 86 |
▲ 8.9%
|
Taylor-Massey | 28 |
▲ 86.7%
|
The Beaches | 58 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 52 |
▼ 8.8%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 55 |
▲ 61.8%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 29 |
▲ 3.6%
|
University | 9 |
▼ 43.8%
|
Victoria Village | 58 |
▲ 61.1%
|
Wellington Place | 75 |
▲ 4.2%
|
West Hill | 84 |
▲ 42.4%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 842 |
▲ 7.4%
|
West Queen West | 14 |
▼ 33.3%
|
West Rouge | 107 |
▲ 62.1%
|
Westminster-Branson | 87 |
▼ 5.4%
|
Weston | 106 |
▲ 5.0%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 22 |
▼ 24.1%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 218 |
▲ 63.9%
|
Willowdale West | 66 |
▲ 46.7%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 109 |
▲ 0.9%
|
Woburn North | 106 |
▲ 1.0%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 34 |
▲ 88.9%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 18 |
▼ 21.7%
|
Wychwood | 26 |
▼ 23.5%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 51 |
▲ 88.9%
|
Yonge-Doris | 47 |
▲ 14.6%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 40 |
▲ 17.6%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 42 |
▲ 31.2%
|
York University Heights | 267 |
▲ 15.1%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 205 |
▲ 2.0%
|
Total | 12473 |
▲ 26.4%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 312 |
▲ 4.3%
|
D12 | 522 |
▲ 9.0%
|
D13 | 433 |
▼ 1.1%
|
D14 | 279 |
▼ 0.4%
|
D22 | 1462 |
▲ 39.1%
|
D23 | 1423 |
▲ 4.4%
|
D31 | 984 |
▲ 9.0%
|
D32 | 1640 |
▲ 19.2%
|
D33 | 883 |
▲ 101.6%
|
D41 | 688 |
▲ 51.5%
|
D42 | 1195 |
▲ 68.3%
|
D43 | 778 |
▲ 35.1%
|
D51 | 210 |
▼ 1.4%
|
D52 | 159 |
▲ 20.5%
|
D53 | 884 |
▲ 33.9%
|
D55 | 621 |
▲ 25.5%
|
Total | 12473 |
▲ 26.4%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.