Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
693
865
690
367
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 22 | 8 | 27 | 18 | 36 | 21 | 18 | 20 | 27 | 15 | 21 | 20 | 30 | 38 | 45 | 50 | 55 | 55 | 95 | 74 | 55 | 26 | 36 | 20 | 832 |
| Tue | 12 | 15 | 20 | 36 | 40 | 21 | 21 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 58 | 56 | 40 | 46 | 56 | 58 | 68 | 64 | 41 | 22 | 31 | 24 | 823 |
| Wed | 30 | 11 | 18 | 28 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 22 | 22 | 15 | 16 | 20 | 30 | 37 | 53 | 49 | 49 | 61 | 85 | 59 | 45 | 31 | 30 | 23 | 782 |
| Thu | 18 | 18 | 19 | 36 | 32 | 26 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 21 | 17 | 18 | 32 | 39 | 45 | 50 | 59 | 61 | 81 | 72 | 47 | 35 | 34 | 40 | 865 |
| Fri | 18 | 22 | 19 | 12 | 20 | 34 | 29 | 13 | 35 | 22 | 16 | 31 | 30 | 42 | 42 | 46 | 41 | 53 | 61 | 42 | 35 | 30 | 26 | 28 | 747 |
| Sat | 28 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 18 | 26 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 19 | 27 | 14 | 25 | 42 | 35 | 47 | 38 | 52 | 57 | 54 | 38 | 28 | 29 | 45 | 712 |
| Sun | 20 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 20 | 30 | 20 | 16 | 27 | 25 | 38 | 31 | 40 | 45 | 69 | 76 | 75 | 58 | 50 | 34 | 28 | 32 | 802 |
| Total | 148 | 96 | 131 | 151 | 176 | 162 | 140 | 141 | 165 | 127 | 145 | 149 | 243 | 285 | 300 | 333 | 367 | 416 | 522 | 423 | 311 | 206 | 214 | 212 | 5563 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 57 |
▼ 44.7%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 59 |
▼ 23.4%
|
Alderwood | 21 |
▼ 32.3%
|
Annex | 39 |
▼ 13.3%
|
Avondale | 5 |
▼ 58.3%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 54 |
▼ 28.0%
|
Bathurst Manor | 20 |
▼ 23.1%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 3 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Bayview Village | 26 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 21 |
▲ 5.0%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 60 |
▲ 62.2%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 17 |
▼ 19.0%
|
Bendale South | 28 |
▼ 22.2%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 75 |
▼ 22.7%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 52 |
▼ 27.8%
|
Black Creek | 64 |
▲ 4.9%
|
Blake-Jones | 7 |
▼ 41.7%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 28 |
▼ 34.9%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 13 |
▼ 45.8%
|
Broadview North | 9 |
▼ 64.0%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 40 |
▲ 8.1%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 4 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 13 |
▼ 56.7%
|
Casa Loma | 12 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 16 |
▼ 30.4%
|
Church-Wellesley | 8 |
▼ 38.5%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 89 |
▼ 6.3%
|
Clanton Park | 50 |
▲ 22.0%
|
Cliffcrest | 46 |
▼ 8.0%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 24 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Danforth | 17 |
▼ 37.0%
|
Danforth East York | 14 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Don Valley Village | 35 |
▼ 46.2%
|
Dorset Park | 72 |
▼ 24.2%
|
Dovercourt Village | 22 |
▲ 29.4%
|
Downsview | 73 |
▼ 6.4%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 21 |
▲ 5.0%
|
Dufferin Grove | 6 |
▼ 57.1%
|
East End-Danforth | 27 |
▼ 25.0%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 46 |
▲ 15.0%
|
East Willowdale | 22 |
▼ 31.2%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 32 |
▼ 25.6%
|
Eglinton East | 69 |
▼ 2.8%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 51 |
▼ 1.9%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 25 |
▼ 34.2%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 59 |
▲ 25.5%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 137 |
▼ 27.1%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 26 |
▼ 10.3%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 48 |
▼ 23.8%
|
Flemingdon Park | 17 |
▼ 73.0%
|
Forest Hill North | 19 |
▲ 90.0%
|
Forest Hill South | 10 |
▼ 23.1%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 7 |
▼ 36.4%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 61 |
▼ 15.3%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 56 |
▼ 26.3%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 13 |
▼ 45.8%
|
Guildwood | 8 |
▼ 11.1%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 8 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Henry Farm | 18 |
▼ 63.3%
|
High Park North | 16 |
▼ 15.8%
|
High Park-Swansea | 21 |
▼ 12.5%
|
Highland Creek | 25 |
▼ 28.6%
|
Hillcrest Village | 23 |
▲ 4.5%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 22 |
▼ 66.2%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 20 |
▼ 23.1%
|
Humber Summit | 68 |
▼ 24.4%
|
Humbermede | 72 |
▼ 15.3%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 14 |
▼ 36.4%
|
Ionview | 13 |
▼ 35.0%
|
Islington | 37 |
▼ 21.3%
|
Junction Area | 19 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 19 |
▼ 36.7%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 30 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Kennedy Park | 38 |
▼ 5.0%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 16 |
▼ 40.7%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 69 |
▼ 5.5%
|
Kingsway South | 22 |
▲ 69.2%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 41 |
▼ 25.5%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 6 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 26 |
▼ 39.5%
|
Lawrence Park North | 24 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Lawrence Park South | 46 |
▲ 58.6%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 36 |
▼ 35.7%
|
Little Portugal | 6 |
▼ 70.0%
|
Long Branch | 22 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Malvern East | 55 |
▼ 15.4%
|
Malvern West | 45 |
▼ 32.8%
|
Maple Leaf | 26 |
▼ 27.8%
|
Markland Wood | 23 |
▲ 15.0%
|
Milliken | 85 |
▼ 47.5%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 38 |
▼ 29.6%
|
Morningside | 40 |
▼ 2.4%
|
Morningside Heights | 93 |
▼ 5.1%
|
Moss Park | 14 |
▼ 41.7%
|
Mount Dennis | 18 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 58 |
▼ 38.9%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 23 |
▼ 47.7%
|
New Toronto | 24 |
▲ 26.3%
|
Newtonbrook East | 31 |
▼ 32.6%
|
Newtonbrook West | 97 |
▼ 18.5%
|
North Riverdale | 9 |
▼ 30.8%
|
North St.James Town | 6 |
▼ 71.4%
|
North Toronto | 5 |
▼ 64.3%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 26 |
▼ 29.7%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 95 |
▼ 18.8%
|
Oakridge | 22 |
▼ 12.0%
|
Oakwood Village | 34 |
▼ 27.7%
|
Old East York | 8 |
▼ 68.0%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 4 |
▼ 75.0%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 37 |
▼ 19.6%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 34 |
▼ 29.2%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 13 |
▼ 38.1%
|
Pleasant View | 23 |
▲ 9.5%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 21 |
▼ 8.7%
|
Regent Park | 19 |
▲ 11.8%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 41 |
▲ 10.8%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 55 |
▲ 44.7%
|
Roncesvalles | 9 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 26 |
▼ 43.5%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 13 |
▼ 61.8%
|
Rustic | 17 |
▼ 22.7%
|
Scarborough Village | 56 |
▲ 5.7%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 8 |
▼ 52.9%
|
South Parkdale | 17 |
▼ 10.5%
|
South Riverdale | 51 |
▼ 28.2%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 8 |
▼ 38.5%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 31 |
▼ 18.4%
|
Steeles | 32 |
▼ 11.1%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 47 |
▼ 20.3%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 53 |
▼ 18.5%
|
Taylor-Massey | 18 |
▼ 43.8%
|
The Beaches | 29 |
▼ 27.5%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 19 |
▼ 47.2%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 45 |
▼ 47.7%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 17 |
▲ 41.7%
|
University | 5 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Victoria Village | 42 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Wellington Place | 18 |
▼ 51.4%
|
West Hill | 46 |
◆ 0.0%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 367 |
▼ 26.6%
|
West Queen West | 6 |
▼ 53.8%
|
West Rouge | 64 |
▼ 37.3%
|
Westminster-Branson | 39 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Weston | 44 |
▼ 24.1%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 4 |
▼ 73.3%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 102 |
▼ 25.5%
|
Willowdale West | 14 |
▼ 30.0%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 61 |
▼ 27.4%
|
Woburn North | 70 |
▼ 23.9%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 5 |
▼ 44.4%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 8 |
▼ 46.7%
|
Wychwood | 29 |
▼ 3.3%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 17 |
▼ 37.0%
|
Yonge-Doris | 12 |
▼ 52.0%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 15 |
▼ 21.1%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 6 |
▼ 40.0%
|
York University Heights | 164 |
▼ 21.9%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 80 |
▼ 24.5%
|
Total | 5566 |
▼ 24.2%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 102 |
▼ 47.4%
|
D12 | 270 |
▼ 5.6%
|
D13 | 230 |
▼ 12.9%
|
D14 | 124 |
▼ 27.5%
|
D22 | 527 |
▼ 17.9%
|
D23 | 690 |
▼ 25.1%
|
D31 | 545 |
▼ 18.3%
|
D32 | 526 |
▼ 19.7%
|
D33 | 343 |
▼ 28.8%
|
D41 | 459 |
▼ 19.3%
|
D42 | 596 |
▼ 27.7%
|
D43 | 498 |
▼ 15.4%
|
D51 | 80 |
▼ 32.2%
|
D52 | 47 |
▼ 47.2%
|
D53 | 253 |
▼ 32.0%
|
D55 | 276 |
▼ 44.5%
|
Total | 5566 |
▼ 24.2%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.