Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
756
1.1k
921
500
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 25 | 15 | 21 | 37 | 35 | 29 | 15 | 30 | 27 | 25 | 29 | 19 | 46 | 65 | 64 | 69 | 69 | 83 | 67 | 70 | 88 | 38 | 52 | 39 | 1057 |
| Tue | 34 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 50 | 25 | 25 | 20 | 25 | 22 | 31 | 35 | 34 | 66 | 73 | 70 | 103 | 101 | 83 | 91 | 50 | 32 | 36 | 41 | 1121 |
| Wed | 22 | 19 | 26 | 30 | 47 | 44 | 20 | 31 | 39 | 28 | 29 | 43 | 48 | 59 | 69 | 68 | 79 | 93 | 101 | 71 | 66 | 41 | 44 | 27 | 1144 |
| Thu | 22 | 20 | 25 | 27 | 35 | 22 | 19 | 28 | 42 | 27 | 23 | 35 | 53 | 61 | 67 | 82 | 75 | 85 | 103 | 69 | 60 | 41 | 33 | 69 | 1123 |
| Fri | 27 | 24 | 13 | 16 | 27 | 28 | 19 | 31 | 48 | 28 | 32 | 29 | 55 | 54 | 65 | 54 | 77 | 86 | 59 | 71 | 60 | 34 | 44 | 22 | 1003 |
| Sat | 36 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 21 | 22 | 19 | 20 | 33 | 28 | 31 | 41 | 40 | 44 | 51 | 40 | 72 | 63 | 76 | 55 | 50 | 43 | 38 | 33 | 898 |
| Sun | 24 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 6 | 19 | 35 | 24 | 24 | 32 | 39 | 42 | 48 | 56 | 90 | 100 | 94 | 82 | 67 | 44 | 52 | 36 | 995 |
| Total | 190 | 137 | 132 | 162 | 229 | 195 | 123 | 179 | 249 | 182 | 199 | 234 | 315 | 391 | 437 | 439 | 565 | 611 | 583 | 509 | 441 | 273 | 299 | 267 | 7341 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 103 |
▼ 21.4%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 77 |
▼ 23.0%
|
Alderwood | 31 |
▼ 43.6%
|
Annex | 45 |
▼ 29.7%
|
Avondale | 12 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 75 |
▼ 25.7%
|
Bathurst Manor | 26 |
▼ 50.9%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 4 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Bayview Village | 39 |
▼ 51.9%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 20 |
▼ 13.0%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 37 |
▼ 64.1%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 21 |
▼ 34.4%
|
Bendale South | 36 |
▲ 5.9%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 97 |
▼ 23.6%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 72 |
▼ 1.4%
|
Black Creek | 61 |
▼ 10.3%
|
Blake-Jones | 12 |
▲ 140.0%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 43 |
▼ 4.4%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 24 |
▼ 35.1%
|
Broadview North | 25 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 37 |
▼ 31.5%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 12 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 30 |
▼ 11.8%
|
Casa Loma | 10 |
▼ 52.4%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 23 |
▼ 20.7%
|
Church-Wellesley | 13 |
▼ 43.5%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 95 |
▼ 33.1%
|
Clanton Park | 41 |
▼ 61.0%
|
Cliffcrest | 50 |
▼ 29.6%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 28 |
▼ 24.3%
|
Danforth | 27 |
▲ 8.0%
|
Danforth East York | 35 |
▼ 12.5%
|
Don Valley Village | 65 |
▼ 54.5%
|
Dorset Park | 95 |
▼ 20.8%
|
Dovercourt Village | 17 |
▼ 52.8%
|
Downsview | 78 |
▼ 6.0%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 20 |
▼ 55.6%
|
Dufferin Grove | 14 |
▼ 30.0%
|
East End-Danforth | 36 |
▼ 21.7%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 40 |
▼ 44.4%
|
East Willowdale | 32 |
▼ 30.4%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 43 |
▼ 10.4%
|
Eglinton East | 71 |
▲ 2.9%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 52 |
▲ 2.0%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 38 |
▲ 22.6%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 47 |
▼ 52.0%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 188 |
▼ 29.6%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 29 |
▼ 32.6%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 63 |
▼ 21.2%
|
Flemingdon Park | 63 |
▲ 21.2%
|
Forest Hill North | 10 |
▼ 37.5%
|
Forest Hill South | 13 |
▼ 53.6%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 11 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 72 |
▼ 32.7%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 76 |
▲ 24.6%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 24 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Guildwood | 9 |
▼ 47.1%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 20 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Henry Farm | 49 |
▲ 11.4%
|
High Park North | 19 |
▼ 47.2%
|
High Park-Swansea | 24 |
▼ 29.4%
|
Highland Creek | 35 |
▼ 41.7%
|
Hillcrest Village | 22 |
▼ 59.3%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 65 |
▲ 103.1%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 26 |
▼ 21.2%
|
Humber Summit | 90 |
▼ 23.7%
|
Humbermede | 85 |
▼ 28.0%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 22 |
▼ 31.2%
|
Ionview | 20 |
▼ 28.6%
|
Islington | 47 |
▼ 45.3%
|
Junction Area | 38 |
▼ 44.9%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 30 |
▼ 37.5%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 24 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Kennedy Park | 40 |
▼ 18.4%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 27 |
▲ 3.8%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 73 |
▼ 2.7%
|
Kingsway South | 13 |
▼ 58.1%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 55 |
▼ 3.5%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 8 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 43 |
▼ 8.5%
|
Lawrence Park North | 16 |
▼ 59.0%
|
Lawrence Park South | 29 |
▼ 45.3%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 56 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Little Portugal | 20 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Long Branch | 22 |
▼ 26.7%
|
Malvern East | 65 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Malvern West | 67 |
▲ 1.5%
|
Maple Leaf | 36 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Markland Wood | 20 |
▼ 53.5%
|
Milliken | 162 |
▼ 20.6%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 54 |
▼ 31.6%
|
Morningside | 41 |
▼ 29.3%
|
Morningside Heights | 98 |
▼ 27.9%
|
Moss Park | 24 |
▼ 36.8%
|
Mount Dennis | 24 |
▼ 36.8%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 95 |
▲ 11.8%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 44 |
▼ 10.2%
|
New Toronto | 19 |
▼ 45.7%
|
Newtonbrook East | 46 |
▼ 25.8%
|
Newtonbrook West | 119 |
▲ 2.6%
|
North Riverdale | 13 |
▼ 50.0%
|
North St.James Town | 21 |
▲ 31.2%
|
North Toronto | 14 |
▲ 40.0%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 37 |
▼ 31.5%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 117 |
▲ 7.3%
|
Oakridge | 25 |
▼ 3.8%
|
Oakwood Village | 47 |
▼ 6.0%
|
Old East York | 25 |
▲ 4.2%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 16 |
▲ 6.7%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 46 |
▼ 28.1%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 48 |
▼ 28.4%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 21 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Pleasant View | 21 |
▼ 46.2%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 23 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Regent Park | 17 |
▲ 41.7%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 37 |
▼ 19.6%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 38 |
▼ 37.7%
|
Roncesvalles | 18 |
▼ 5.3%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 46 |
▼ 37.0%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 34 |
▲ 36.0%
|
Rustic | 22 |
▼ 18.5%
|
Scarborough Village | 53 |
▼ 23.2%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 17 |
▼ 10.5%
|
South Parkdale | 19 |
▼ 61.2%
|
South Riverdale | 71 |
▼ 22.8%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 13 |
▼ 64.9%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 38 |
▼ 55.8%
|
Steeles | 36 |
▼ 16.3%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 59 |
▼ 28.9%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 65 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Taylor-Massey | 32 |
▲ 128.6%
|
The Beaches | 40 |
▼ 32.2%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 36 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 86 |
▲ 59.3%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 12 |
▼ 55.6%
|
University | 15 |
▲ 15.4%
|
Victoria Village | 56 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Wellington Place | 37 |
▼ 41.3%
|
West Hill | 46 |
▼ 49.5%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 500 |
▼ 25.3%
|
West Queen West | 13 |
▼ 7.1%
|
West Rouge | 102 |
▲ 18.6%
|
Westminster-Branson | 52 |
▼ 16.1%
|
Weston | 58 |
▼ 36.3%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 15 |
▼ 40.0%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 137 |
▼ 25.9%
|
Willowdale West | 20 |
▼ 31.0%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 84 |
▼ 2.3%
|
Woburn North | 92 |
▲ 5.7%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 9 |
▼ 59.1%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 15 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Wychwood | 30 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 27 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Yonge-Doris | 25 |
▼ 19.4%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 19 |
▼ 36.7%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 10 |
▼ 54.5%
|
York University Heights | 210 |
▼ 10.3%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 106 |
▼ 7.0%
|
Total | 7340 |
▼ 23.5%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 194 |
▼ 24.8%
|
D12 | 286 |
▼ 35.3%
|
D13 | 264 |
▼ 13.2%
|
D14 | 171 |
▼ 30.2%
|
D22 | 642 |
▼ 33.7%
|
D23 | 921 |
▼ 15.4%
|
D31 | 667 |
▼ 14.4%
|
D32 | 655 |
▼ 30.7%
|
D33 | 482 |
▼ 36.9%
|
D41 | 569 |
▼ 20.0%
|
D42 | 824 |
▼ 18.6%
|
D43 | 589 |
▼ 18.3%
|
D51 | 118 |
▼ 31.4%
|
D52 | 89 |
▼ 34.1%
|
D53 | 372 |
▼ 25.2%
|
D55 | 497 |
▼ 10.9%
|
Total | 7340 |
▼ 23.5%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.