Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
1.0k
1.5k
1.1k
669
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 34 | 30 | 16 | 42 | 36 | 30 | 24 | 40 | 38 | 29 | 43 | 48 | 50 | 74 | 72 | 107 | 107 | 128 | 132 | 133 | 79 | 56 | 51 | 68 | 1467 |
| Tue | 56 | 23 | 27 | 41 | 43 | 35 | 27 | 26 | 45 | 32 | 29 | 45 | 63 | 76 | 84 | 105 | 121 | 120 | 137 | 104 | 79 | 48 | 73 | 48 | 1487 |
| Wed | 34 | 24 | 21 | 28 | 40 | 31 | 24 | 30 | 42 | 29 | 40 | 48 | 62 | 84 | 84 | 98 | 99 | 129 | 128 | 99 | 68 | 59 | 53 | 47 | 1401 |
| Thu | 45 | 34 | 22 | 29 | 30 | 30 | 34 | 30 | 39 | 32 | 32 | 35 | 70 | 78 | 97 | 89 | 114 | 130 | 126 | 119 | 72 | 68 | 72 | 64 | 1491 |
| Fri | 50 | 30 | 21 | 27 | 40 | 34 | 26 | 32 | 58 | 32 | 37 | 48 | 45 | 84 | 85 | 100 | 78 | 75 | 107 | 56 | 78 | 53 | 63 | 51 | 1310 |
| Sat | 36 | 33 | 24 | 27 | 14 | 32 | 33 | 21 | 49 | 26 | 32 | 40 | 68 | 60 | 78 | 62 | 91 | 79 | 89 | 77 | 71 | 59 | 47 | 51 | 1199 |
| Sun | 49 | 22 | 18 | 26 | 28 | 12 | 18 | 34 | 33 | 28 | 40 | 29 | 37 | 66 | 69 | 99 | 90 | 104 | 115 | 101 | 54 | 63 | 54 | 49 | 1238 |
| Total | 304 | 196 | 149 | 220 | 231 | 204 | 186 | 213 | 304 | 208 | 253 | 293 | 395 | 522 | 569 | 660 | 700 | 765 | 834 | 689 | 501 | 406 | 413 | 378 | 9593 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 131 |
▲ 4.0%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 100 |
▼ 27.0%
|
Alderwood | 55 |
▲ 12.2%
|
Annex | 64 |
▼ 25.6%
|
Avondale | 18 |
▼ 35.7%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 101 |
▼ 35.7%
|
Bathurst Manor | 53 |
▼ 33.8%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 8 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Bayview Village | 81 |
▼ 20.6%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 23 |
▼ 37.8%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 103 |
▼ 56.5%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 32 |
▲ 28.0%
|
Bendale South | 34 |
▲ 41.7%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 127 |
▼ 17.5%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 73 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Black Creek | 68 |
▼ 19.0%
|
Blake-Jones | 5 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 45 |
▲ 15.4%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 37 |
▼ 54.3%
|
Broadview North | 15 |
▼ 6.2%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 54 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 14 |
▼ 30.0%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 34 |
▼ 2.9%
|
Casa Loma | 21 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 29 |
▼ 38.3%
|
Church-Wellesley | 23 |
▼ 41.0%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 142 |
▲ 15.4%
|
Clanton Park | 105 |
▼ 32.7%
|
Cliffcrest | 71 |
▲ 12.7%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 37 |
▼ 15.9%
|
Danforth | 25 |
▼ 3.8%
|
Danforth East York | 40 |
▼ 23.1%
|
Don Valley Village | 143 |
▼ 13.9%
|
Dorset Park | 120 |
▲ 15.4%
|
Dovercourt Village | 36 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Downsview | 83 |
▼ 18.6%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 45 |
▲ 2.3%
|
Dufferin Grove | 20 |
▲ 11.1%
|
East End-Danforth | 46 |
▼ 13.2%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 72 |
▲ 33.3%
|
East Willowdale | 46 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 48 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Eglinton East | 69 |
▲ 27.8%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 51 |
▲ 24.4%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 31 |
▼ 56.9%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 98 |
▼ 21.0%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 267 |
▼ 11.0%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 43 |
▼ 33.8%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 80 |
▲ 73.9%
|
Flemingdon Park | 52 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Forest Hill North | 16 |
▼ 71.4%
|
Forest Hill South | 28 |
▼ 70.8%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 22 |
▼ 15.4%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 107 |
▼ 16.4%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 61 |
▼ 21.8%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 48 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Guildwood | 17 |
▼ 26.1%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 30 |
▼ 21.1%
|
Henry Farm | 44 |
▼ 36.2%
|
High Park North | 36 |
▼ 20.0%
|
High Park-Swansea | 34 |
▼ 38.2%
|
Highland Creek | 60 |
▼ 3.2%
|
Hillcrest Village | 54 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 32 |
▼ 60.5%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 33 |
▲ 26.9%
|
Humber Summit | 118 |
▼ 13.2%
|
Humbermede | 118 |
▼ 6.3%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 32 |
▼ 40.7%
|
Ionview | 28 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Islington | 86 |
▼ 50.9%
|
Junction Area | 69 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 48 |
▲ 26.3%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 24 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Kennedy Park | 49 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 26 |
▼ 50.9%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 75 |
▼ 33.6%
|
Kingsway South | 31 |
▼ 66.3%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 57 |
▼ 14.9%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 8 |
▼ 63.6%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 47 |
▼ 62.7%
|
Lawrence Park North | 39 |
▼ 55.7%
|
Lawrence Park South | 53 |
▼ 57.9%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 77 |
▼ 33.0%
|
Little Portugal | 25 |
▲ 8.7%
|
Long Branch | 30 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Malvern East | 78 |
▲ 16.4%
|
Malvern West | 66 |
▲ 10.0%
|
Maple Leaf | 44 |
▼ 8.3%
|
Markland Wood | 43 |
▼ 12.2%
|
Milliken | 204 |
▼ 35.2%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 79 |
▲ 8.2%
|
Morningside | 58 |
▲ 11.5%
|
Morningside Heights | 136 |
▼ 14.5%
|
Moss Park | 38 |
▼ 13.6%
|
Mount Dennis | 38 |
▼ 29.6%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 85 |
▼ 44.8%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 49 |
▼ 14.0%
|
New Toronto | 35 |
▼ 5.4%
|
Newtonbrook East | 62 |
▼ 26.2%
|
Newtonbrook West | 116 |
▼ 47.3%
|
North Riverdale | 26 |
▼ 7.1%
|
North St.James Town | 16 |
▲ 45.5%
|
North Toronto | 10 |
▼ 50.0%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 54 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 109 |
▼ 34.7%
|
Oakridge | 26 |
▲ 13.0%
|
Oakwood Village | 50 |
▼ 15.3%
|
Old East York | 24 |
▼ 22.6%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 15 |
▼ 6.2%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 64 |
▲ 14.3%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 67 |
▼ 40.2%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 18 |
▼ 43.8%
|
Pleasant View | 39 |
▼ 15.2%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 46 |
▼ 61.7%
|
Regent Park | 12 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 46 |
▼ 38.7%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 61 |
▼ 21.8%
|
Roncesvalles | 19 |
▼ 29.6%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 73 |
▼ 52.3%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 25 |
▼ 40.5%
|
Rustic | 27 |
▼ 27.0%
|
Scarborough Village | 69 |
▲ 40.8%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 19 |
▼ 9.5%
|
South Parkdale | 49 |
▲ 16.7%
|
South Riverdale | 92 |
▲ 10.8%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 37 |
▼ 15.9%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 86 |
▼ 37.7%
|
Steeles | 43 |
▼ 32.8%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 83 |
▼ 45.4%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 78 |
▼ 9.3%
|
Taylor-Massey | 14 |
▼ 50.0%
|
The Beaches | 59 |
▲ 1.7%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 36 |
▼ 30.8%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 54 |
▼ 1.8%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 27 |
▼ 6.9%
|
University | 13 |
▲ 44.4%
|
Victoria Village | 84 |
▲ 44.8%
|
Wellington Place | 63 |
▼ 16.0%
|
West Hill | 91 |
▲ 8.3%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 669 |
▼ 20.5%
|
West Queen West | 14 |
◆ 0.0%
|
West Rouge | 86 |
▼ 19.6%
|
Westminster-Branson | 62 |
▼ 28.7%
|
Weston | 91 |
▼ 14.2%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 25 |
▲ 13.6%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 185 |
▼ 15.1%
|
Willowdale West | 29 |
▼ 56.1%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 86 |
▼ 21.1%
|
Woburn North | 87 |
▼ 17.9%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 22 |
▼ 35.3%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 9 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Wychwood | 33 |
▲ 26.9%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 36 |
▼ 29.4%
|
Yonge-Doris | 31 |
▼ 34.0%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 30 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 22 |
▼ 47.6%
|
York University Heights | 234 |
▼ 12.4%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 114 |
▼ 44.4%
|
Total | 9600 |
▼ 23.0%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 258 |
▼ 17.3%
|
D12 | 442 |
▼ 15.3%
|
D13 | 304 |
▼ 29.8%
|
D14 | 245 |
▼ 12.2%
|
D22 | 968 |
▼ 33.8%
|
D23 | 1089 |
▼ 23.5%
|
D31 | 779 |
▼ 20.8%
|
D32 | 945 |
▼ 42.4%
|
D33 | 764 |
▼ 13.5%
|
D41 | 711 |
▲ 3.3%
|
D42 | 1012 |
▼ 15.3%
|
D43 | 721 |
▼ 7.3%
|
D51 | 172 |
▼ 18.1%
|
D52 | 135 |
▼ 15.1%
|
D53 | 497 |
▼ 43.8%
|
D55 | 558 |
▼ 10.1%
|
Total | 9600 |
▼ 23.0%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.