Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
183
306
223
73
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 17 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 270 |
| Tue | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 19 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 263 |
| Wed | 4 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 261 |
| Thu | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 10 | 19 | 10 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 25 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 23 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 290 |
| Fri | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 19 | 11 | 27 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 26 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 306 |
| Sat | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 239 |
| Sun | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 29 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 229 |
| Total | 29 | 30 | 29 | 42 | 72 | 84 | 74 | 103 | 126 | 86 | 105 | 96 | 104 | 115 | 113 | 84 | 66 | 57 | 62 | 91 | 150 | 39 | 55 | 46 | 1858 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 10 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 11 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Alderwood | 11 |
▲ 37.5%
|
Annex | 70 |
▲ 11.1%
|
Avondale | 2 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 19 |
▲ 35.7%
|
Bathurst Manor | 11 |
▲ 450.0%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 26 |
▲ 116.7%
|
Bayview Village | 12 |
▼ 29.4%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 7 |
▲ 600.0%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 10 |
▼ 23.1%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 2 |
▼ 71.4%
|
Bendale South | 2 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 13 |
▼ 38.1%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 7 |
▲ 40.0%
|
Black Creek | 11 |
▼ 15.4%
|
Blake-Jones | 3 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 13 |
▲ 62.5%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 9 |
▲ 12.5%
|
Broadview North | 5 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 7 |
▼ 30.0%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 8 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 1 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Casa Loma | 5 |
▼ 28.6%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 7 |
▲ 250.0%
|
Church-Wellesley | 19 |
▼ 26.9%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 9 |
▲ 12.5%
|
Clanton Park | 16 |
▲ 77.8%
|
Cliffcrest | 12 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 8 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Danforth | 5 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Danforth East York | 8 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Don Valley Village | 19 |
▲ 26.7%
|
Dorset Park | 14 |
▼ 44.0%
|
Dovercourt Village | 7 |
▲ 600.0%
|
Downsview | 15 |
▼ 11.8%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 37 |
▲ 42.3%
|
Dufferin Grove | 11 |
▲ 57.1%
|
East End-Danforth | 8 |
◆ 0.0%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 1 |
▼ 83.3%
|
East Willowdale | 11 |
▼ 21.4%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 7 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Eglinton East | 13 |
▲ 30.0%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 2 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 12 |
▲ 71.4%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 10 |
▲ 233.3%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 57 |
▼ 8.1%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 4 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 3 |
▼ 57.1%
|
Flemingdon Park | 10 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Forest Hill North | 4 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Forest Hill South | 8 |
▲ 300.0%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 27 |
▲ 145.5%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 12 |
▼ 53.8%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 7 |
▼ 22.2%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 4 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Guildwood | 1 |
▼ 80.0%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 19 |
▲ 26.7%
|
Henry Farm | 10 |
▼ 9.1%
|
High Park North | 9 |
▲ 200.0%
|
High Park-Swansea | 13 |
▲ 18.2%
|
Highland Creek | 3 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Hillcrest Village | 6 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 11 |
▲ 37.5%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 3 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Humber Summit | 17 |
▼ 59.5%
|
Humbermede | 7 |
▼ 22.2%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 8 |
▲ 166.7%
|
Ionview | 8 |
▲ 700.0%
|
Islington | 13 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Junction Area | 12 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 13 |
▲ 62.5%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 4 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Kennedy Park | 12 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 63 |
▲ 125.0%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 11 |
▲ 57.1%
|
Kingsway South | 7 |
◆ 0.0%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 7 |
▲ 133.3%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 1 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 11 |
▲ 37.5%
|
Lawrence Park North | 9 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Lawrence Park South | 13 |
▲ 116.7%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 4 |
▼ 55.6%
|
Little Portugal | 17 |
▲ 112.5%
|
Long Branch | 5 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Malvern East | 7 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Malvern West | 6 |
▲ 500.0%
|
Maple Leaf | 2 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Markland Wood | 3 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Milliken | 22 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 17 |
▼ 34.6%
|
Morningside | 2 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Morningside Heights | 10 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Moss Park | 19 |
▼ 26.9%
|
Mount Dennis | 5 |
▼ 37.5%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 11 |
▼ 15.4%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 5 |
▼ 16.7%
|
New Toronto | 6 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Newtonbrook East | 12 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Newtonbrook West | 19 |
▲ 26.7%
|
North Riverdale | 4 |
◆ 0.0%
|
North St.James Town | 17 |
▲ 70.0%
|
North Toronto | 5 |
▼ 37.5%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 7 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 15 |
▼ 31.8%
|
Oakridge | 11 |
▲ 120.0%
|
Oakwood Village | 9 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Old East York | 3 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 6 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 9 |
▲ 28.6%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 7 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 2 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Pleasant View | 2 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 4 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Regent Park | 5 |
▼ 28.6%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 1 |
▼ 75.0%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 8 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Roncesvalles | 8 |
▲ 60.0%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 20 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 2 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Rustic | 1 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Scarborough Village | 7 |
▲ 40.0%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 8 |
◆ 0.0%
|
South Parkdale | 14 |
▼ 26.3%
|
South Riverdale | 27 |
◆ 0.0%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 35 |
▲ 16.7%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 16 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Steeles | 4 |
▲ 300.0%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 14 |
▲ 40.0%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 7 |
▲ 40.0%
|
Taylor-Massey | 4 |
▲ 100.0%
|
The Beaches | 3 |
▼ 78.6%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 3 |
▼ 78.6%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 10 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 15 |
▲ 87.5%
|
University | 10 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Victoria Village | 13 |
▲ 62.5%
|
Wellington Place | 30 |
▼ 9.1%
|
West Hill | 16 |
▼ 15.8%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 73 |
▼ 5.2%
|
West Queen West | 7 |
▲ 40.0%
|
West Rouge | 3 |
▼ 40.0%
|
Westminster-Branson | 13 |
▲ 62.5%
|
Weston | 8 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 3 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 23 |
▲ 4.5%
|
Willowdale West | 10 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 10 |
▲ 150.0%
|
Woburn North | 9 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 1 |
▼ 75.0%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 1 |
▼ 75.0%
|
Wychwood | 7 |
▲ 600.0%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 49 |
▼ 7.5%
|
Yonge-Doris | 14 |
▼ 36.4%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 17 |
▼ 10.5%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 5 |
▲ 150.0%
|
York University Heights | 40 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 58 |
▲ 34.9%
|
Total | 1858 |
▲ 7.6%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 70 |
▲ 32.1%
|
D12 | 44 |
▼ 8.3%
|
D13 | 68 |
▲ 54.5%
|
D14 | 126 |
▲ 15.6%
|
D22 | 169 |
▲ 2.4%
|
D23 | 114 |
▼ 8.1%
|
D31 | 106 |
▼ 34.6%
|
D32 | 223 |
▲ 19.3%
|
D33 | 107 |
▲ 4.9%
|
D41 | 93 |
▲ 6.9%
|
D42 | 86 |
▲ 21.1%
|
D43 | 84 |
▼ 1.2%
|
D51 | 129 |
▲ 4.9%
|
D52 | 180 |
▲ 46.3%
|
D53 | 159 |
▲ 6.0%
|
D55 | 100 |
▲ 6.4%
|
Total | 1858 |
▲ 7.6%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.