Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
294
490
376
108
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 18 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 20 | 21 | 14 | 31 | 34 | 24 | 35 | 28 | 21 | 24 | 24 | 20 | 14 | 20 | 10 | 15 | 11 | 440 |
| Tue | 17 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 19 | 20 | 29 | 16 | 22 | 30 | 27 | 32 | 35 | 34 | 36 | 30 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 490 |
| Wed | 12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 32 | 20 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 23 | 29 | 20 | 29 | 29 | 17 | 14 | 22 | 16 | 24 | 21 | 440 |
| Thu | 9 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 20 | 9 | 22 | 26 | 25 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 28 | 39 | 29 | 14 | 23 | 30 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 462 |
| Fri | 12 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 21 | 17 | 30 | 27 | 37 | 45 | 48 | 32 | 22 | 23 | 20 | 21 | 25 | 17 | 490 |
| Sat | 13 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 13 | 32 | 25 | 33 | 25 | 25 | 29 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 12 | 25 | 17 | 408 |
| Sun | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 27 | 30 | 25 | 37 | 35 | 24 | 22 | 24 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 400 |
| Total | 100 | 53 | 29 | 59 | 56 | 60 | 84 | 99 | 120 | 107 | 158 | 163 | 191 | 193 | 226 | 198 | 238 | 208 | 129 | 131 | 172 | 93 | 129 | 134 | 3130 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 42 |
▲ 223.1%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 30 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Alderwood | 1 |
▼ 87.5%
|
Annex | 44 |
▼ 26.7%
|
Avondale | 12 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 20 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Bathurst Manor | 6 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 18 |
▼ 10.0%
|
Bayview Village | 32 |
▲ 255.6%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 4 |
▼ 42.9%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 42 |
▲ 250.0%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 13 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Bendale South | 10 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 57 |
▲ 9.6%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 7 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Black Creek | 29 |
▲ 3.6%
|
Blake-Jones | 17 |
▲ 54.5%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 8 |
▼ 65.2%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 12 |
▲ 300.0%
|
Broadview North | 4 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 19 |
▼ 36.7%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 29 |
▲ 93.3%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 5 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Casa Loma | 10 |
▼ 37.5%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 5 |
▼ 28.6%
|
Church-Wellesley | 43 |
▼ 21.8%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 14 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Clanton Park | 18 |
▲ 12.5%
|
Cliffcrest | 7 |
▼ 41.7%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 25 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Danforth | 24 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Danforth East York | 5 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Don Valley Village | 38 |
▲ 35.7%
|
Dorset Park | 24 |
▼ 17.2%
|
Dovercourt Village | 12 |
▼ 42.9%
|
Downsview | 20 |
▼ 28.6%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 108 |
▲ 21.3%
|
Dufferin Grove | 18 |
▼ 35.7%
|
East End-Danforth | 28 |
▲ 55.6%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 9 |
▼ 18.2%
|
East Willowdale | 34 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 2 |
▼ 71.4%
|
Eglinton East | 35 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 21 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 17 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 6 |
▼ 53.8%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 33 |
▼ 8.3%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 3 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 11 |
▼ 15.4%
|
Flemingdon Park | 6 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Forest Hill North | 6 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Forest Hill South | 7 |
▲ 600.0%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 12 |
▲ 71.4%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 28 |
▼ 15.2%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 32 |
▲ 6.7%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 11 |
▲ 57.1%
|
Guildwood | 9 |
▲ 800.0%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 19 |
▼ 13.6%
|
Henry Farm | 3 |
▼ 76.9%
|
High Park North | 25 |
▲ 4.2%
|
High Park-Swansea | 14 |
▲ 40.0%
|
Highland Creek | 12 |
▲ 300.0%
|
Hillcrest Village | 28 |
▲ 115.4%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 8 |
▼ 11.1%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 13 |
▲ 116.7%
|
Humber Summit | 26 |
▲ 4.0%
|
Humbermede | 15 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 2 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Ionview | 2 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Islington | 17 |
▲ 41.7%
|
Junction Area | 14 |
▼ 26.3%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 12 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 10 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Kennedy Park | 24 |
▼ 17.2%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 61 |
▲ 32.6%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 19 |
▼ 17.4%
|
Kingsway South | 7 |
▼ 12.5%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 27 |
▲ 42.1%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 3 |
▼ 40.0%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 23 |
▼ 8.0%
|
Lawrence Park North | 11 |
▲ 83.3%
|
Lawrence Park South | 14 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 5 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Little Portugal | 24 |
▲ 71.4%
|
Long Branch | 5 |
▼ 28.6%
|
Malvern East | 17 |
▼ 15.0%
|
Malvern West | 15 |
▲ 7.1%
|
Maple Leaf | 2 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Markland Wood | 5 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Milliken | 58 |
▲ 65.7%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 10 |
▲ 42.9%
|
Morningside | 10 |
▲ 233.3%
|
Morningside Heights | 22 |
▼ 8.3%
|
Moss Park | 74 |
▲ 32.1%
|
Mount Dennis | 15 |
▲ 114.3%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 42 |
▼ 22.2%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 5 |
▼ 37.5%
|
New Toronto | 6 |
▼ 64.7%
|
Newtonbrook East | 26 |
▲ 23.8%
|
Newtonbrook West | 46 |
▲ 53.3%
|
North Riverdale | 9 |
▲ 12.5%
|
North St.James Town | 33 |
▲ 13.8%
|
North Toronto | 18 |
▲ 28.6%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 6 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 36 |
▲ 16.1%
|
Oakridge | 23 |
▲ 27.8%
|
Oakwood Village | 14 |
▲ 7.7%
|
Old East York | 9 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 8 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 7 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 8 |
▼ 38.5%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 13 |
▼ 31.6%
|
Pleasant View | 9 |
▼ 35.7%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 1 |
▼ 91.7%
|
Regent Park | 26 |
▲ 30.0%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 25 |
▲ 4.2%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 11 |
▼ 42.1%
|
Roncesvalles | 6 |
▼ 72.7%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 25 |
▲ 4.2%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 6 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Rustic | 11 |
▲ 266.7%
|
Scarborough Village | 27 |
▲ 12.5%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 16 |
▲ 433.3%
|
South Parkdale | 16 |
▼ 27.3%
|
South Riverdale | 40 |
▼ 7.0%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 34 |
▼ 17.1%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 24 |
▲ 71.4%
|
Steeles | 9 |
▲ 28.6%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 10 |
▼ 44.4%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 24 |
▲ 9.1%
|
Taylor-Massey | 16 |
▼ 44.8%
|
The Beaches | 11 |
▼ 38.9%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 9 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 9 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 8 |
▼ 68.0%
|
University | 19 |
▲ 26.7%
|
Victoria Village | 8 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Wellington Place | 36 |
▼ 21.7%
|
West Hill | 45 |
▼ 19.6%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 63 |
▼ 18.2%
|
West Queen West | 8 |
◆ 0.0%
|
West Rouge | 18 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Westminster-Branson | 10 |
▲ 150.0%
|
Weston | 57 |
▲ 58.3%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 7 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 46 |
▲ 58.6%
|
Willowdale West | 19 |
▲ 11.8%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 14 |
▼ 17.6%
|
Woburn North | 27 |
▲ 8.0%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 5 |
▼ 28.6%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 11 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Wychwood | 6 |
▼ 76.0%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 66 |
▲ 10.0%
|
Yonge-Doris | 21 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 16 |
▲ 60.0%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 1 |
▼ 50.0%
|
York University Heights | 67 |
▼ 38.0%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 68 |
▼ 8.1%
|
Total | 3133 |
▲ 1.0%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 99 |
▼ 26.7%
|
D12 | 151 |
▲ 4.1%
|
D13 | 84 |
▼ 32.8%
|
D14 | 170 |
▼ 15.4%
|
D22 | 114 |
▼ 26.5%
|
D23 | 206 |
▼ 10.0%
|
D31 | 211 |
▼ 21.6%
|
D32 | 376 |
▲ 37.2%
|
D33 | 172 |
▲ 16.2%
|
D41 | 175 |
▲ 0.6%
|
D42 | 266 |
▲ 33.7%
|
D43 | 241 |
▼ 0.4%
|
D51 | 321 |
▲ 12.6%
|
D52 | 183 |
▲ 4.0%
|
D53 | 146 |
▲ 11.5%
|
D55 | 218 |
▲ 1.4%
|
Total | 3133 |
▲ 1.0%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.