Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
318
558
284
107
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 19 | 37 | 31 | 31 | 25 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 25 | 22 | 26 | 25 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 442 |
| Tue | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 26 | 24 | 19 | 24 | 38 | 34 | 21 | 29 | 25 | 23 | 18 | 26 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 436 |
| Wed | 17 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 24 | 16 | 19 | 23 | 33 | 27 | 26 | 38 | 15 | 17 | 12 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 402 |
| Thu | 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 26 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 32 | 24 | 29 | 33 | 55 | 28 | 25 | 19 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 443 |
| Fri | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 27 | 32 | 34 | 26 | 20 | 26 | 26 | 42 | 33 | 26 | 46 | 24 | 30 | 32 | 15 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 558 |
| Sat | 15 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 30 | 16 | 32 | 38 | 45 | 28 | 30 | 30 | 18 | 11 | 27 | 21 | 13 | 439 |
| Sun | 12 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 11 | 19 | 18 | 27 | 36 | 20 | 21 | 26 | 20 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 19 | 10 | 14 | 382 |
| Total | 71 | 40 | 35 | 34 | 42 | 79 | 80 | 142 | 164 | 142 | 160 | 183 | 165 | 229 | 227 | 208 | 196 | 162 | 159 | 158 | 134 | 129 | 99 | 64 | 3102 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 13 |
▲ 8.3%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 18 |
▼ 45.5%
|
Alderwood | 8 |
▲ 14.3%
|
Annex | 60 |
▲ 36.4%
|
Avondale | 6 |
▲ 500.0%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 24 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Bathurst Manor | 15 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 20 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Bayview Village | 9 |
▼ 10.0%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 7 |
▲ 250.0%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 12 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 13 |
▲ 550.0%
|
Bendale South | 20 |
▲ 300.0%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 52 |
▼ 3.7%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 14 |
▼ 6.7%
|
Black Creek | 28 |
▲ 47.4%
|
Blake-Jones | 11 |
▲ 10.0%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 23 |
▲ 53.3%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 3 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Broadview North | 3 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 30 |
▲ 150.0%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 15 |
▼ 31.8%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 3 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Casa Loma | 16 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 7 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Church-Wellesley | 55 |
▲ 31.0%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 21 |
▲ 23.5%
|
Clanton Park | 16 |
▼ 5.9%
|
Cliffcrest | 12 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 20 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Danforth | 20 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Danforth East York | 4 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Don Valley Village | 28 |
▼ 3.4%
|
Dorset Park | 29 |
▼ 6.5%
|
Dovercourt Village | 21 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Downsview | 28 |
▲ 7.7%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 89 |
▲ 15.6%
|
Dufferin Grove | 28 |
▲ 64.7%
|
East End-Danforth | 18 |
▼ 25.0%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 11 |
▲ 57.1%
|
East Willowdale | 17 |
▲ 41.7%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 7 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Eglinton East | 35 |
▲ 34.6%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 14 |
▼ 6.7%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 17 |
▲ 240.0%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 13 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 36 |
▼ 16.3%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 1 |
▼ 75.0%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 13 |
▲ 44.4%
|
Flemingdon Park | 12 |
▼ 7.7%
|
Forest Hill North | 9 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Forest Hill South | 1 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 7 |
▼ 30.0%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 33 |
▲ 13.8%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 30 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 7 |
▼ 78.1%
|
Guildwood | 1 |
▼ 83.3%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 22 |
▼ 29.0%
|
Henry Farm | 13 |
▲ 30.0%
|
High Park North | 24 |
▲ 33.3%
|
High Park-Swansea | 10 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Highland Creek | 3 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Hillcrest Village | 13 |
▼ 59.4%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 9 |
▲ 12.5%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 6 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Humber Summit | 25 |
▼ 26.5%
|
Humbermede | 18 |
▼ 51.4%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 1 |
▼ 80.0%
|
Ionview | 4 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Islington | 12 |
▼ 53.8%
|
Junction Area | 19 |
▼ 17.4%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 18 |
▼ 10.0%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 25 |
▲ 150.0%
|
Kennedy Park | 29 |
▲ 11.5%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 46 |
▼ 8.0%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 23 |
▲ 130.0%
|
Kingsway South | 8 |
◆ 0.0%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 19 |
▲ 90.0%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 5 |
▲ 400.0%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 25 |
▲ 78.6%
|
Lawrence Park North | 6 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Lawrence Park South | 7 |
▼ 12.5%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 5 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Little Portugal | 14 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Long Branch | 7 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Malvern East | 20 |
▲ 17.6%
|
Malvern West | 14 |
▼ 6.7%
|
Maple Leaf | 5 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Markland Wood | 3 |
▼ 72.7%
|
Milliken | 35 |
▲ 2.9%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 7 |
▼ 58.8%
|
Morningside | 3 |
▼ 80.0%
|
Morningside Heights | 24 |
▼ 11.1%
|
Moss Park | 56 |
▼ 12.5%
|
Mount Dennis | 7 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 54 |
▲ 1.9%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 8 |
▲ 100.0%
|
New Toronto | 17 |
▲ 6.2%
|
Newtonbrook East | 21 |
▲ 110.0%
|
Newtonbrook West | 30 |
◆ 0.0%
|
North Riverdale | 8 |
▼ 27.3%
|
North St.James Town | 29 |
▲ 20.8%
|
North Toronto | 14 |
▲ 16.7%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 3 |
▼ 62.5%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 31 |
▼ 20.5%
|
Oakridge | 18 |
▲ 63.6%
|
Oakwood Village | 13 |
▼ 40.9%
|
Old East York | 6 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 20 |
▲ 81.8%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 6 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 13 |
▲ 85.7%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 19 |
▲ 35.7%
|
Pleasant View | 14 |
▲ 27.3%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 12 |
▲ 500.0%
|
Regent Park | 20 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 24 |
▲ 84.6%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 19 |
▼ 5.0%
|
Roncesvalles | 22 |
▲ 22.2%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 24 |
▲ 14.3%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 18 |
▲ 38.5%
|
Rustic | 3 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Scarborough Village | 24 |
▲ 166.7%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 3 |
▼ 80.0%
|
South Parkdale | 22 |
▲ 214.3%
|
South Riverdale | 43 |
▲ 10.3%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 41 |
▲ 28.1%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 14 |
▲ 55.6%
|
Steeles | 7 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 18 |
▲ 157.1%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 22 |
▼ 31.2%
|
Taylor-Massey | 29 |
▲ 222.2%
|
The Beaches | 18 |
▼ 5.3%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 12 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 12 |
▼ 29.4%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 25 |
▼ 19.4%
|
University | 15 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Victoria Village | 16 |
▲ 60.0%
|
Wellington Place | 46 |
▼ 16.4%
|
West Hill | 56 |
▼ 9.7%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 77 |
▲ 8.5%
|
West Queen West | 8 |
▲ 100.0%
|
West Rouge | 22 |
▲ 57.1%
|
Westminster-Branson | 4 |
▼ 71.4%
|
Weston | 36 |
▲ 12.5%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 6 |
▼ 45.5%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 29 |
▼ 29.3%
|
Willowdale West | 17 |
▼ 29.2%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 17 |
▲ 13.3%
|
Woburn North | 25 |
▼ 3.8%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 7 |
▼ 12.5%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 0 |
▼ 100.0%
|
Wychwood | 25 |
▲ 316.7%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 60 |
▲ 9.1%
|
Yonge-Doris | 14 |
▲ 55.6%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 10 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 2 |
▼ 71.4%
|
York University Heights | 108 |
▲ 111.8%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 74 |
▲ 131.2%
|
Total | 3103 |
▲ 9.8%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 135 |
▲ 19.5%
|
D12 | 145 |
▲ 33.0%
|
D13 | 125 |
▲ 50.6%
|
D14 | 201 |
▲ 23.3%
|
D22 | 155 |
▼ 11.4%
|
D23 | 229 |
▲ 12.8%
|
D31 | 269 |
▲ 26.9%
|
D32 | 274 |
▲ 17.6%
|
D33 | 148 |
▲ 8.8%
|
D41 | 174 |
▲ 4.2%
|
D42 | 199 |
▼ 4.3%
|
D43 | 242 |
▲ 13.1%
|
D51 | 285 |
▲ 11.8%
|
D52 | 176 |
▼ 10.7%
|
D53 | 131 |
▲ 6.5%
|
D55 | 215 |
▼ 8.1%
|
Total | 3103 |
▲ 9.8%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.