Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
2.3k
3.9k
2.3k
663
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 55 | 48 | 58 | 88 | 111 | 119 | 146 | 187 | 213 | 129 | 166 | 174 | 155 | 162 | 163 | 148 | 176 | 149 | 138 | 145 | 184 | 91 | 57 | 62 | 3124 |
| Tue | 44 | 39 | 54 | 79 | 124 | 143 | 131 | 193 | 209 | 176 | 202 | 187 | 168 | 165 | 171 | 176 | 166 | 168 | 161 | 198 | 180 | 74 | 68 | 59 | 3335 |
| Wed | 40 | 49 | 56 | 92 | 101 | 139 | 139 | 185 | 198 | 154 | 175 | 203 | 162 | 172 | 184 | 184 | 166 | 163 | 133 | 149 | 218 | 90 | 79 | 63 | 3294 |
| Thu | 47 | 39 | 60 | 81 | 112 | 161 | 175 | 164 | 184 | 174 | 193 | 197 | 163 | 157 | 188 | 179 | 168 | 159 | 141 | 224 | 203 | 105 | 72 | 62 | 3408 |
| Fri | 49 | 52 | 67 | 97 | 107 | 124 | 145 | 184 | 204 | 199 | 176 | 184 | 174 | 206 | 201 | 177 | 212 | 193 | 180 | 200 | 296 | 174 | 145 | 113 | 3859 |
| Sat | 76 | 71 | 65 | 62 | 90 | 130 | 152 | 135 | 156 | 170 | 172 | 164 | 154 | 182 | 187 | 190 | 172 | 173 | 215 | 224 | 263 | 196 | 191 | 136 | 3726 |
| Sun | 99 | 62 | 82 | 67 | 83 | 119 | 105 | 186 | 201 | 162 | 141 | 166 | 151 | 171 | 207 | 177 | 196 | 181 | 180 | 252 | 242 | 95 | 81 | 56 | 3462 |
| Total | 410 | 360 | 442 | 566 | 728 | 935 | 993 | 1234 | 1365 | 1164 | 1225 | 1275 | 1127 | 1215 | 1301 | 1231 | 1256 | 1186 | 1148 | 1392 | 1586 | 825 | 693 | 551 | 24208 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 81 |
▲ 6.6%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 184 |
▲ 5.1%
|
Alderwood | 47 |
▲ 9.3%
|
Annex | 402 |
▲ 3.9%
|
Avondale | 52 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 125 |
▲ 6.8%
|
Bathurst Manor | 89 |
▲ 53.4%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 143 |
▲ 16.3%
|
Bayview Village | 142 |
▲ 15.4%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 64 |
▲ 73.0%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 55 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 86 |
▲ 34.4%
|
Bendale South | 74 |
▲ 80.5%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 241 |
▲ 46.1%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 205 |
▲ 28.1%
|
Black Creek | 236 |
▼ 4.1%
|
Blake-Jones | 72 |
▲ 44.0%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 90 |
▼ 15.1%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 48 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Broadview North | 74 |
▲ 10.4%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 154 |
▲ 11.6%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 134 |
▲ 0.8%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 64 |
▲ 12.3%
|
Casa Loma | 53 |
▼ 19.7%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 39 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Church-Wellesley | 330 |
▼ 15.2%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 290 |
▲ 21.8%
|
Clanton Park | 134 |
▲ 14.5%
|
Cliffcrest | 184 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 142 |
▲ 20.3%
|
Danforth | 136 |
▲ 3.0%
|
Danforth East York | 100 |
▲ 44.9%
|
Don Valley Village | 165 |
▲ 41.0%
|
Dorset Park | 216 |
▲ 11.9%
|
Dovercourt Village | 105 |
▼ 0.9%
|
Downsview | 201 |
▲ 46.7%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 662 |
▲ 20.8%
|
Dufferin Grove | 152 |
▲ 81.0%
|
East End-Danforth | 208 |
▼ 8.0%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 79 |
▲ 3.9%
|
East Willowdale | 46 |
▼ 24.6%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 58 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Eglinton East | 158 |
▼ 8.1%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 61 |
▼ 9.0%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 129 |
▲ 53.6%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 87 |
▲ 45.0%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 303 |
▲ 42.9%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 66 |
▲ 11.9%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 132 |
▲ 30.7%
|
Flemingdon Park | 161 |
▲ 15.8%
|
Forest Hill North | 57 |
▲ 9.6%
|
Forest Hill South | 45 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 166 |
▼ 1.8%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 329 |
▲ 20.1%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 194 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 129 |
▲ 9.3%
|
Guildwood | 55 |
▲ 41.0%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 284 |
▲ 4.4%
|
Henry Farm | 103 |
▲ 4.0%
|
High Park North | 188 |
▲ 31.5%
|
High Park-Swansea | 110 |
▲ 14.6%
|
Highland Creek | 68 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Hillcrest Village | 72 |
▲ 63.6%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 157 |
▲ 18.0%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 49 |
▲ 53.1%
|
Humber Summit | 164 |
▲ 18.8%
|
Humbermede | 154 |
▲ 42.6%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 59 |
▲ 51.3%
|
Ionview | 123 |
▲ 41.4%
|
Islington | 143 |
▲ 55.4%
|
Junction Area | 134 |
▲ 14.5%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 226 |
▲ 67.4%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 103 |
▲ 8.4%
|
Kennedy Park | 311 |
▲ 38.2%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 489 |
▲ 19.9%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 146 |
▲ 2.1%
|
Kingsway South | 66 |
▲ 200.0%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 119 |
▲ 20.2%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 31 |
▼ 42.6%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 90 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Lawrence Park North | 32 |
▼ 8.6%
|
Lawrence Park South | 32 |
▲ 14.3%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 37 |
▲ 23.3%
|
Little Portugal | 128 |
▲ 20.8%
|
Long Branch | 93 |
▲ 6.9%
|
Malvern East | 146 |
▲ 20.7%
|
Malvern West | 87 |
▼ 3.3%
|
Maple Leaf | 50 |
▼ 5.7%
|
Markland Wood | 43 |
▲ 19.4%
|
Milliken | 93 |
▲ 34.8%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 523 |
▲ 52.5%
|
Morningside | 141 |
▲ 18.5%
|
Morningside Heights | 119 |
▲ 12.3%
|
Moss Park | 624 |
▲ 13.9%
|
Mount Dennis | 120 |
▼ 1.6%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 288 |
▲ 9.1%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 74 |
▲ 37.0%
|
New Toronto | 165 |
▼ 0.6%
|
Newtonbrook East | 87 |
▼ 1.1%
|
Newtonbrook West | 205 |
▼ 10.1%
|
North Riverdale | 81 |
▲ 9.5%
|
North St.James Town | 270 |
▲ 18.4%
|
North Toronto | 107 |
▼ 20.1%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 125 |
▼ 19.4%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 439 |
▲ 38.1%
|
Oakridge | 215 |
▲ 21.5%
|
Oakwood Village | 111 |
▼ 24.5%
|
Old East York | 65 |
▲ 1.6%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 82 |
▲ 1.2%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 87 |
▲ 19.2%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 100 |
▲ 22.0%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 97 |
▼ 6.7%
|
Pleasant View | 50 |
▲ 47.1%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 28 |
▲ 12.0%
|
Regent Park | 158 |
▲ 21.5%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 82 |
▲ 39.0%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 177 |
▲ 4.1%
|
Roncesvalles | 140 |
▲ 25.0%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 269 |
▲ 17.0%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 53 |
▲ 17.8%
|
Rustic | 89 |
▲ 4.7%
|
Scarborough Village | 160 |
▲ 3.9%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 106 |
▼ 11.7%
|
South Parkdale | 316 |
▲ 15.3%
|
South Riverdale | 330 |
▲ 8.6%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 432 |
▲ 10.8%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 59 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Steeles | 52 |
▲ 20.9%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 138 |
▲ 36.6%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 141 |
▲ 23.7%
|
Taylor-Massey | 135 |
▲ 9.8%
|
The Beaches | 113 |
▼ 3.4%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 63 |
▲ 6.8%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 130 |
▲ 20.4%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 135 |
▼ 2.9%
|
University | 125 |
▲ 23.8%
|
Victoria Village | 133 |
▲ 5.6%
|
Wellington Place | 423 |
▼ 4.5%
|
West Hill | 435 |
▲ 13.3%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 329 |
▲ 23.2%
|
West Queen West | 104 |
▼ 1.9%
|
West Rouge | 76 |
▲ 31.0%
|
Westminster-Branson | 121 |
▲ 40.7%
|
Weston | 235 |
▼ 1.7%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 111 |
▲ 6.7%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 260 |
▲ 22.1%
|
Willowdale West | 115 |
▲ 2.7%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 125 |
▲ 30.2%
|
Woburn North | 191 |
▼ 1.0%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 99 |
▼ 9.2%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 34 |
▼ 19.0%
|
Wychwood | 92 |
▲ 10.8%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 548 |
▲ 24.8%
|
Yonge-Doris | 97 |
▲ 26.0%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 108 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 36 |
▼ 14.3%
|
York University Heights | 399 |
▲ 13.0%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 209 |
▲ 16.1%
|
Total | 24250 |
▲ 14.7%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 1088 |
▲ 27.8%
|
D12 | 1099 |
▲ 5.9%
|
D13 | 767 |
▲ 3.1%
|
D14 | 1776 |
▲ 2.1%
|
D22 | 1915 |
▲ 35.8%
|
D23 | 1148 |
▲ 16.3%
|
D31 | 1894 |
▲ 26.1%
|
D32 | 1484 |
▲ 10.6%
|
D33 | 1050 |
▲ 23.0%
|
D41 | 1831 |
▲ 26.9%
|
D42 | 1141 |
▲ 13.8%
|
D43 | 1743 |
▲ 12.8%
|
D51 | 2329 |
▲ 10.0%
|
D52 | 1746 |
▲ 20.4%
|
D53 | 1256 |
▲ 4.1%
|
D55 | 1983 |
▲ 3.5%
|
Total | 24250 |
▲ 14.7%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.