Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
2.3k
2.8k
1.7k
685
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 45 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 76 | 101 | 110 | 114 | 149 | 116 | 141 | 129 | 130 | 120 | 140 | 125 | 146 | 110 | 146 | 116 | 101 | 65 | 45 | 32 | 2403 |
| Tue | 17 | 36 | 45 | 66 | 60 | 114 | 99 | 113 | 130 | 104 | 129 | 149 | 117 | 149 | 126 | 117 | 110 | 134 | 109 | 112 | 124 | 64 | 64 | 50 | 2338 |
| Wed | 44 | 26 | 36 | 60 | 82 | 81 | 106 | 105 | 126 | 108 | 146 | 136 | 127 | 124 | 141 | 139 | 150 | 107 | 131 | 119 | 109 | 71 | 60 | 57 | 2391 |
| Thu | 43 | 37 | 51 | 57 | 88 | 88 | 109 | 124 | 140 | 100 | 153 | 134 | 147 | 129 | 136 | 116 | 130 | 134 | 115 | 117 | 143 | 62 | 52 | 41 | 2446 |
| Fri | 45 | 32 | 42 | 52 | 100 | 91 | 97 | 112 | 124 | 125 | 130 | 160 | 136 | 144 | 129 | 145 | 172 | 167 | 141 | 159 | 149 | 122 | 107 | 76 | 2757 |
| Sat | 67 | 43 | 45 | 60 | 70 | 84 | 92 | 113 | 86 | 113 | 128 | 137 | 129 | 118 | 135 | 144 | 143 | 138 | 201 | 190 | 154 | 139 | 131 | 99 | 2759 |
| Sun | 68 | 59 | 39 | 63 | 64 | 97 | 86 | 118 | 115 | 101 | 113 | 118 | 133 | 126 | 133 | 113 | 160 | 150 | 103 | 127 | 134 | 83 | 72 | 56 | 2431 |
| Total | 329 | 264 | 300 | 431 | 540 | 656 | 699 | 799 | 870 | 767 | 940 | 963 | 919 | 910 | 940 | 899 | 1011 | 940 | 946 | 940 | 914 | 606 | 531 | 411 | 17525 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 70 |
▼ 7.9%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 93 |
▼ 26.8%
|
Alderwood | 33 |
▼ 46.8%
|
Annex | 316 |
▼ 22.7%
|
Avondale | 47 |
▼ 33.8%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 85 |
▼ 30.9%
|
Bathurst Manor | 60 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 82 |
▼ 39.3%
|
Bayview Village | 94 |
▼ 21.0%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 35 |
▼ 20.5%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 60 |
▲ 3.4%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 59 |
▲ 7.3%
|
Bendale South | 42 |
▼ 47.5%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 97 |
▼ 43.3%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 139 |
▼ 13.1%
|
Black Creek | 186 |
▼ 27.6%
|
Blake-Jones | 24 |
▼ 57.1%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 96 |
▼ 10.3%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 21 |
▼ 19.2%
|
Broadview North | 36 |
▼ 47.1%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 94 |
▼ 16.8%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 100 |
▼ 25.9%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 51 |
▼ 16.4%
|
Casa Loma | 42 |
▼ 44.0%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 21 |
▼ 52.3%
|
Church-Wellesley | 297 |
▼ 19.5%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 252 |
▼ 35.4%
|
Clanton Park | 71 |
▼ 38.8%
|
Cliffcrest | 88 |
▼ 33.8%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 71 |
▼ 48.9%
|
Danforth | 114 |
▼ 28.3%
|
Danforth East York | 52 |
▼ 34.2%
|
Don Valley Village | 116 |
▼ 30.1%
|
Dorset Park | 122 |
▼ 26.5%
|
Dovercourt Village | 102 |
▼ 17.7%
|
Downsview | 140 |
▼ 19.5%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 440 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Dufferin Grove | 106 |
▼ 25.9%
|
East End-Danforth | 190 |
▼ 4.5%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 42 |
▼ 43.2%
|
East Willowdale | 43 |
▼ 21.8%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 26 |
▼ 48.0%
|
Eglinton East | 150 |
▼ 25.7%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 60 |
▼ 15.5%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 73 |
▼ 43.0%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 63 |
▼ 19.2%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 166 |
▼ 32.0%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 48 |
▼ 12.7%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 88 |
▼ 30.2%
|
Flemingdon Park | 112 |
▼ 24.3%
|
Forest Hill North | 41 |
▼ 28.1%
|
Forest Hill South | 15 |
▼ 37.5%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 175 |
▼ 3.3%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 253 |
▼ 24.5%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 160 |
▼ 14.0%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 89 |
▼ 12.7%
|
Guildwood | 27 |
▼ 30.8%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 182 |
▼ 39.3%
|
Henry Farm | 75 |
▲ 13.6%
|
High Park North | 128 |
▼ 21.5%
|
High Park-Swansea | 77 |
▼ 33.6%
|
Highland Creek | 47 |
▼ 42.0%
|
Hillcrest Village | 56 |
▼ 31.7%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 115 |
▲ 5.5%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 41 |
▲ 5.1%
|
Humber Summit | 108 |
▼ 19.4%
|
Humbermede | 129 |
▼ 33.5%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 50 |
▼ 24.2%
|
Ionview | 78 |
▼ 27.1%
|
Islington | 80 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Junction Area | 91 |
▼ 34.5%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 158 |
▼ 19.4%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 51 |
▲ 27.5%
|
Kennedy Park | 173 |
▼ 36.4%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 385 |
▼ 14.6%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 124 |
▼ 11.4%
|
Kingsway South | 27 |
▼ 47.1%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 92 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 41 |
▲ 86.4%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 58 |
▼ 43.7%
|
Lawrence Park North | 23 |
▼ 45.2%
|
Lawrence Park South | 32 |
▼ 5.9%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 26 |
▼ 39.5%
|
Little Portugal | 97 |
▼ 21.8%
|
Long Branch | 45 |
▼ 36.6%
|
Malvern East | 103 |
▼ 19.5%
|
Malvern West | 82 |
▼ 25.5%
|
Maple Leaf | 38 |
▼ 9.5%
|
Markland Wood | 18 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Milliken | 62 |
▼ 27.1%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 685 |
▼ 31.8%
|
Morningside | 95 |
▼ 22.1%
|
Morningside Heights | 107 |
▼ 12.3%
|
Moss Park | 467 |
▼ 28.5%
|
Mount Dennis | 85 |
▲ 13.3%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 215 |
▼ 17.0%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 28 |
▼ 53.3%
|
New Toronto | 81 |
▼ 32.5%
|
Newtonbrook East | 44 |
▼ 53.2%
|
Newtonbrook West | 114 |
▼ 34.9%
|
North Riverdale | 41 |
▼ 48.1%
|
North St.James Town | 207 |
▼ 28.1%
|
North Toronto | 74 |
▼ 42.2%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 60 |
▼ 59.5%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 227 |
▼ 18.1%
|
Oakridge | 137 |
▼ 26.7%
|
Oakwood Village | 81 |
▼ 45.3%
|
Old East York | 43 |
▼ 34.8%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 73 |
▼ 17.0%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 52 |
▼ 29.7%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 88 |
▲ 17.3%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 55 |
▼ 53.4%
|
Pleasant View | 31 |
▼ 45.6%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 20 |
▼ 37.5%
|
Regent Park | 126 |
▼ 17.1%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 71 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 106 |
▼ 38.0%
|
Roncesvalles | 116 |
▼ 23.2%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 209 |
▼ 13.6%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 55 |
▼ 12.7%
|
Rustic | 48 |
▼ 48.9%
|
Scarborough Village | 93 |
▼ 27.3%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 70 |
▼ 37.5%
|
South Parkdale | 229 |
▼ 20.5%
|
South Riverdale | 244 |
▼ 5.8%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 357 |
▼ 25.0%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 60 |
▼ 45.0%
|
Steeles | 52 |
▼ 1.9%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 84 |
▼ 35.9%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 74 |
▼ 46.4%
|
Taylor-Massey | 100 |
▼ 21.9%
|
The Beaches | 114 |
▼ 8.8%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 49 |
▼ 16.9%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 92 |
▼ 37.4%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 159 |
▲ 0.6%
|
University | 121 |
▼ 14.8%
|
Victoria Village | 84 |
▼ 19.2%
|
Wellington Place | 306 |
▼ 30.5%
|
West Hill | 308 |
▼ 22.4%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 242 |
▼ 26.4%
|
West Queen West | 83 |
▼ 8.8%
|
West Rouge | 60 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Westminster-Branson | 87 |
▼ 37.0%
|
Weston | 151 |
▼ 15.2%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 70 |
▲ 7.7%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 205 |
▼ 39.2%
|
Willowdale West | 75 |
▼ 34.2%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 94 |
▲ 9.3%
|
Woburn North | 145 |
▼ 30.6%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 74 |
▼ 22.9%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 36 |
▼ 34.5%
|
Wychwood | 66 |
▼ 38.3%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 423 |
▼ 24.2%
|
Yonge-Doris | 82 |
▼ 31.1%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 73 |
▼ 29.8%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 25 |
▼ 34.2%
|
York University Heights | 328 |
▼ 21.5%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 169 |
▼ 32.1%
|
Total | 17592 |
▼ 25.8%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 828 |
▼ 18.3%
|
D12 | 685 |
▼ 16.8%
|
D13 | 575 |
▼ 32.7%
|
D14 | 1517 |
▼ 18.9%
|
D22 | 1489 |
▼ 30.4%
|
D23 | 898 |
▼ 15.2%
|
D31 | 1321 |
▼ 23.3%
|
D32 | 1057 |
▼ 33.8%
|
D33 | 703 |
▼ 24.8%
|
D41 | 1255 |
▼ 32.5%
|
D42 | 810 |
▼ 22.8%
|
D43 | 1137 |
▼ 26.5%
|
D51 | 1719 |
▼ 26.3%
|
D52 | 1272 |
▼ 25.7%
|
D53 | 908 |
▼ 28.2%
|
D55 | 1418 |
▼ 27.0%
|
Total | 17592 |
▼ 25.8%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.