Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
3.7k
4.7k
2.6k
781
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 133 | 78 | 90 | 114 | 134 | 158 | 163 | 171 | 230 | 170 | 204 | 186 | 201 | 202 | 236 | 224 | 245 | 212 | 278 | 248 | 230 | 147 | 131 | 119 | 4304 |
| Tue | 82 | 78 | 85 | 120 | 144 | 183 | 161 | 166 | 194 | 168 | 190 | 215 | 213 | 281 | 204 | 208 | 207 | 236 | 225 | 231 | 244 | 135 | 160 | 129 | 4259 |
| Wed | 128 | 71 | 79 | 112 | 123 | 125 | 153 | 163 | 212 | 165 | 197 | 191 | 204 | 218 | 241 | 240 | 236 | 209 | 253 | 237 | 213 | 161 | 133 | 151 | 4215 |
| Thu | 113 | 87 | 83 | 108 | 152 | 147 | 162 | 190 | 210 | 166 | 214 | 203 | 218 | 228 | 225 | 214 | 243 | 245 | 226 | 244 | 262 | 152 | 143 | 137 | 4372 |
| Fri | 110 | 95 | 82 | 79 | 151 | 166 | 165 | 172 | 204 | 178 | 201 | 241 | 233 | 257 | 238 | 247 | 289 | 286 | 252 | 262 | 249 | 213 | 175 | 170 | 4715 |
| Sat | 145 | 77 | 77 | 97 | 118 | 142 | 146 | 166 | 157 | 165 | 193 | 188 | 201 | 229 | 231 | 238 | 239 | 257 | 317 | 304 | 272 | 210 | 234 | 223 | 4626 |
| Sun | 156 | 127 | 74 | 103 | 99 | 146 | 126 | 179 | 183 | 148 | 175 | 190 | 205 | 217 | 218 | 196 | 276 | 276 | 228 | 234 | 243 | 173 | 156 | 148 | 4276 |
| Total | 867 | 613 | 570 | 733 | 921 | 1067 | 1076 | 1207 | 1390 | 1160 | 1374 | 1414 | 1475 | 1632 | 1593 | 1567 | 1735 | 1721 | 1779 | 1760 | 1713 | 1191 | 1132 | 1077 | 30767 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 166 |
▼ 35.2%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 208 |
▼ 34.0%
|
Alderwood | 80 |
▼ 44.4%
|
Annex | 538 |
▼ 21.1%
|
Avondale | 74 |
▼ 32.7%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 224 |
▼ 31.9%
|
Bathurst Manor | 104 |
▼ 26.2%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 153 |
▼ 40.5%
|
Bayview Village | 174 |
▼ 27.2%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 77 |
▼ 28.0%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 179 |
▼ 3.8%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 93 |
▼ 5.1%
|
Bendale South | 93 |
▼ 32.1%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 234 |
▼ 34.8%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 248 |
▼ 19.0%
|
Black Creek | 298 |
▼ 17.7%
|
Blake-Jones | 39 |
▼ 54.1%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 161 |
▼ 20.3%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 68 |
▼ 36.4%
|
Broadview North | 69 |
▼ 37.3%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 179 |
▼ 11.8%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 144 |
▼ 31.8%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 80 |
▼ 29.2%
|
Casa Loma | 85 |
▼ 38.8%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 54 |
▼ 46.5%
|
Church-Wellesley | 396 |
▼ 18.7%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 429 |
▼ 26.7%
|
Clanton Park | 162 |
▼ 27.4%
|
Cliffcrest | 208 |
▼ 15.4%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 115 |
▼ 45.8%
|
Danforth | 151 |
▼ 28.4%
|
Danforth East York | 84 |
▼ 38.7%
|
Don Valley Village | 195 |
▼ 35.9%
|
Dorset Park | 295 |
▼ 18.5%
|
Dovercourt Village | 157 |
▼ 14.2%
|
Downsview | 256 |
▼ 24.0%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 589 |
▼ 19.6%
|
Dufferin Grove | 142 |
▼ 34.3%
|
East End-Danforth | 274 |
▼ 10.7%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 140 |
▼ 28.2%
|
East Willowdale | 115 |
▼ 18.4%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 98 |
▼ 38.0%
|
Eglinton East | 292 |
▼ 14.9%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 138 |
▼ 12.1%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 138 |
▼ 35.8%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 150 |
▼ 5.1%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 402 |
▼ 33.8%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 86 |
▼ 19.6%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 159 |
▼ 31.2%
|
Flemingdon Park | 177 |
▼ 27.8%
|
Forest Hill North | 86 |
▼ 11.3%
|
Forest Hill South | 50 |
▼ 45.7%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 216 |
▼ 10.7%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 364 |
▼ 28.5%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 278 |
▼ 17.3%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 133 |
▼ 17.4%
|
Guildwood | 40 |
▼ 36.5%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 277 |
▼ 31.6%
|
Henry Farm | 131 |
▼ 12.1%
|
High Park North | 191 |
▼ 17.7%
|
High Park-Swansea | 152 |
▼ 30.6%
|
Highland Creek | 94 |
▼ 38.2%
|
Hillcrest Village | 124 |
▼ 33.0%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 181 |
▼ 17.7%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 72 |
▼ 21.7%
|
Humber Summit | 233 |
▼ 28.7%
|
Humbermede | 231 |
▼ 31.5%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 88 |
▼ 34.8%
|
Ionview | 111 |
▼ 29.3%
|
Islington | 171 |
▼ 33.5%
|
Junction Area | 155 |
▼ 39.0%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 235 |
▼ 24.2%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 95 |
▲ 5.6%
|
Kennedy Park | 263 |
▼ 30.6%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 570 |
▼ 15.9%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 231 |
▼ 10.1%
|
Kingsway South | 76 |
▼ 23.2%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 176 |
▼ 18.9%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 55 |
▲ 37.5%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 110 |
▼ 39.2%
|
Lawrence Park North | 68 |
▼ 34.0%
|
Lawrence Park South | 106 |
▼ 13.8%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 112 |
▼ 21.7%
|
Little Portugal | 136 |
▼ 28.4%
|
Long Branch | 81 |
▼ 35.7%
|
Malvern East | 185 |
▼ 26.0%
|
Malvern West | 155 |
▼ 29.2%
|
Maple Leaf | 79 |
▼ 17.7%
|
Markland Wood | 67 |
▼ 37.4%
|
Milliken | 244 |
▼ 38.4%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 765 |
▼ 31.5%
|
Morningside | 153 |
▼ 21.9%
|
Morningside Heights | 253 |
▼ 19.2%
|
Moss Park | 648 |
▼ 23.5%
|
Mount Dennis | 128 |
▼ 1.5%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 354 |
▼ 15.1%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 97 |
▼ 36.2%
|
New Toronto | 139 |
▼ 24.0%
|
Newtonbrook East | 122 |
▼ 36.5%
|
Newtonbrook West | 275 |
▼ 29.7%
|
North Riverdale | 79 |
▼ 44.4%
|
North St.James Town | 277 |
▼ 25.7%
|
North Toronto | 124 |
▼ 35.4%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 114 |
▼ 47.7%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 394 |
▼ 19.8%
|
Oakridge | 207 |
▼ 21.3%
|
Oakwood Village | 147 |
▼ 35.0%
|
Old East York | 67 |
▼ 39.6%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 115 |
▼ 28.1%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 118 |
▼ 29.8%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 147 |
▼ 8.1%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 96 |
▼ 42.9%
|
Pleasant View | 79 |
▼ 28.2%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 95 |
▼ 23.4%
|
Regent Park | 185 |
▼ 13.1%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 144 |
▼ 2.7%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 196 |
▼ 26.0%
|
Roncesvalles | 171 |
▼ 23.7%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 317 |
▼ 24.7%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 87 |
▼ 28.7%
|
Rustic | 79 |
▼ 39.2%
|
Scarborough Village | 206 |
▼ 18.3%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 117 |
▼ 35.4%
|
South Parkdale | 317 |
▼ 20.2%
|
South Riverdale | 399 |
▼ 13.6%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 490 |
▼ 23.1%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 166 |
▼ 31.7%
|
Steeles | 117 |
▼ 25.9%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 200 |
▼ 30.1%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 188 |
▼ 33.8%
|
Taylor-Massey | 140 |
▼ 30.7%
|
The Beaches | 191 |
▼ 12.4%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 94 |
▼ 26.0%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 184 |
▼ 37.0%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 239 |
▼ 4.4%
|
University | 202 |
▼ 14.8%
|
Victoria Village | 161 |
▼ 23.7%
|
Wellington Place | 478 |
▼ 27.0%
|
West Hill | 423 |
▼ 23.6%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 784 |
▼ 28.9%
|
West Queen West | 132 |
▼ 15.4%
|
West Rouge | 156 |
▼ 21.6%
|
Westminster-Branson | 153 |
▼ 31.4%
|
Weston | 241 |
▼ 16.6%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 105 |
▼ 7.1%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 441 |
▼ 28.9%
|
Willowdale West | 144 |
▼ 19.1%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 191 |
▼ 18.4%
|
Woburn North | 295 |
▼ 24.6%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 100 |
▼ 23.1%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 60 |
▼ 26.8%
|
Wychwood | 111 |
▼ 39.0%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 601 |
▼ 21.1%
|
Yonge-Doris | 119 |
▼ 37.0%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 125 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 60 |
▼ 48.7%
|
York University Heights | 632 |
▼ 26.3%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 321 |
▼ 36.8%
|
Total | 30847 |
▼ 25.7%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 1261 |
▼ 23.4%
|
D12 | 1196 |
▼ 15.6%
|
D13 | 1023 |
▼ 31.7%
|
D14 | 2214 |
▼ 20.2%
|
D22 | 2585 |
▼ 29.6%
|
D23 | 2015 |
▼ 21.2%
|
D31 | 2270 |
▼ 24.9%
|
D32 | 2214 |
▼ 30.2%
|
D33 | 1486 |
▼ 28.5%
|
D41 | 2300 |
▼ 25.4%
|
D42 | 1916 |
▼ 29.7%
|
D43 | 2121 |
▼ 23.5%
|
D51 | 2374 |
▼ 23.8%
|
D52 | 1884 |
▼ 23.3%
|
D53 | 1764 |
▼ 28.8%
|
D55 | 2224 |
▼ 27.8%
|
Total | 30847 |
▼ 25.7%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.