Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
4.1k
6.9k
4.0k
1.3k
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 182 | 137 | 115 | 188 | 207 | 212 | 257 | 316 | 347 | 259 | 324 | 344 | 326 | 361 | 338 | 350 | 381 | 377 | 364 | 341 | 353 | 214 | 209 | 233 | 6735 |
| Tue | 190 | 114 | 104 | 155 | 201 | 231 | 239 | 279 | 286 | 250 | 282 | 333 | 319 | 329 | 329 | 366 | 418 | 350 | 351 | 417 | 427 | 221 | 249 | 199 | 6639 |
| Wed | 172 | 112 | 109 | 161 | 195 | 234 | 218 | 260 | 318 | 246 | 275 | 322 | 354 | 344 | 351 | 331 | 383 | 323 | 366 | 388 | 367 | 246 | 224 | 212 | 6511 |
| Thu | 153 | 109 | 93 | 162 | 213 | 249 | 232 | 265 | 288 | 239 | 299 | 294 | 334 | 372 | 359 | 340 | 399 | 363 | 315 | 435 | 374 | 231 | 273 | 283 | 6674 |
| Fri | 158 | 136 | 117 | 129 | 217 | 226 | 210 | 280 | 359 | 292 | 287 | 319 | 337 | 395 | 376 | 399 | 396 | 379 | 363 | 353 | 410 | 269 | 297 | 240 | 6944 |
| Sat | 201 | 169 | 113 | 156 | 143 | 176 | 182 | 199 | 278 | 211 | 271 | 279 | 314 | 330 | 401 | 345 | 385 | 388 | 344 | 450 | 438 | 313 | 329 | 255 | 6670 |
| Sun | 215 | 161 | 111 | 113 | 165 | 148 | 176 | 242 | 255 | 196 | 275 | 228 | 270 | 312 | 322 | 355 | 334 | 368 | 392 | 382 | 382 | 232 | 230 | 218 | 6082 |
| Total | 1271 | 938 | 762 | 1064 | 1341 | 1476 | 1514 | 1841 | 2131 | 1693 | 2013 | 2119 | 2254 | 2443 | 2476 | 2486 | 2696 | 2548 | 2495 | 2766 | 2751 | 1726 | 1811 | 1640 | 46255 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 296 |
▲ 10.0%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 372 |
▼ 11.0%
|
Alderwood | 153 |
▲ 15.0%
|
Annex | 768 |
▲ 2.7%
|
Avondale | 105 |
▼ 6.2%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 361 |
▼ 14.0%
|
Bathurst Manor | 231 |
▲ 1.3%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 239 |
▼ 6.3%
|
Bayview Village | 306 |
▼ 9.2%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 125 |
▼ 8.8%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 318 |
▼ 27.9%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 160 |
▲ 2.6%
|
Bendale South | 128 |
▼ 4.5%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 416 |
▼ 16.0%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 292 |
▼ 11.5%
|
Black Creek | 397 |
▲ 2.1%
|
Blake-Jones | 97 |
▼ 23.0%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 217 |
▲ 9.6%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 168 |
▼ 28.5%
|
Broadview North | 131 |
▲ 12.0%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 255 |
▼ 17.7%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 237 |
▲ 3.9%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 97 |
▼ 17.8%
|
Casa Loma | 136 |
▼ 17.1%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 104 |
▼ 7.1%
|
Church-Wellesley | 507 |
▼ 2.9%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 571 |
▲ 14.0%
|
Clanton Park | 311 |
▼ 19.0%
|
Cliffcrest | 275 |
▼ 4.5%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 229 |
▼ 11.2%
|
Danforth | 190 |
▼ 10.0%
|
Danforth East York | 148 |
▼ 13.5%
|
Don Valley Village | 420 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Dorset Park | 432 |
▼ 1.8%
|
Dovercourt Village | 210 |
▲ 2.9%
|
Downsview | 357 |
▼ 15.6%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 885 |
▼ 6.0%
|
Dufferin Grove | 272 |
▲ 12.9%
|
East End-Danforth | 337 |
▲ 2.4%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 199 |
▲ 13.1%
|
East Willowdale | 216 |
▼ 10.7%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 180 |
▼ 29.1%
|
Eglinton East | 347 |
▲ 11.6%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 167 |
▲ 22.8%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 191 |
▼ 30.5%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 225 |
▼ 12.1%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 697 |
▼ 9.8%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 119 |
▼ 20.1%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 226 |
▲ 3.7%
|
Flemingdon Park | 234 |
▼ 3.3%
|
Forest Hill North | 104 |
▼ 38.1%
|
Forest Hill South | 129 |
▼ 40.8%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 280 |
▲ 15.2%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 548 |
▼ 2.1%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 324 |
▼ 3.6%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 227 |
▲ 18.8%
|
Guildwood | 76 |
▼ 18.3%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 360 |
▼ 17.2%
|
Henry Farm | 184 |
▼ 17.1%
|
High Park North | 288 |
▼ 8.6%
|
High Park-Swansea | 219 |
▼ 7.6%
|
Highland Creek | 152 |
▲ 2.0%
|
Hillcrest Village | 182 |
▼ 11.2%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 199 |
▼ 31.6%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 125 |
▲ 31.6%
|
Humber Summit | 333 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Humbermede | 342 |
▲ 1.8%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 124 |
▼ 19.5%
|
Ionview | 155 |
▼ 12.4%
|
Islington | 350 |
▼ 12.7%
|
Junction Area | 316 |
▲ 14.9%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 339 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 146 |
▼ 25.1%
|
Kennedy Park | 385 |
▼ 12.7%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 776 |
▲ 1.4%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 277 |
▼ 16.3%
|
Kingsway South | 125 |
▼ 45.2%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 243 |
▲ 3.4%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 64 |
▼ 14.7%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 209 |
▼ 31.0%
|
Lawrence Park North | 154 |
▼ 6.7%
|
Lawrence Park South | 167 |
▼ 27.4%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 142 |
▼ 34.0%
|
Little Portugal | 267 |
▲ 30.2%
|
Long Branch | 143 |
▼ 13.9%
|
Malvern East | 260 |
▼ 1.9%
|
Malvern West | 203 |
▲ 14.0%
|
Maple Leaf | 111 |
▼ 7.5%
|
Markland Wood | 124 |
▲ 12.7%
|
Milliken | 469 |
▼ 13.6%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 1025 |
▲ 54.6%
|
Morningside | 228 |
▲ 10.7%
|
Morningside Heights | 334 |
▼ 4.6%
|
Moss Park | 838 |
▼ 6.6%
|
Mount Dennis | 216 |
▼ 1.4%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 499 |
▼ 6.4%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 158 |
▼ 4.8%
|
New Toronto | 232 |
▼ 12.5%
|
Newtonbrook East | 250 |
▲ 3.7%
|
Newtonbrook West | 445 |
▼ 14.9%
|
North Riverdale | 122 |
▼ 20.3%
|
North St.James Town | 387 |
▲ 7.2%
|
North Toronto | 195 |
▲ 8.3%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 235 |
▼ 2.5%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 613 |
▼ 17.6%
|
Oakridge | 333 |
▲ 14.0%
|
Oakwood Village | 255 |
▲ 14.9%
|
Old East York | 116 |
▲ 4.5%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 145 |
▼ 10.5%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 170 |
▼ 11.0%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 210 |
▼ 17.6%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 182 |
▲ 5.2%
|
Pleasant View | 114 |
▼ 13.0%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 129 |
▼ 43.7%
|
Regent Park | 240 |
▼ 1.2%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 189 |
▼ 6.0%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 306 |
▼ 9.5%
|
Roncesvalles | 275 |
▲ 12.7%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 480 |
▼ 15.3%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 112 |
▼ 25.8%
|
Rustic | 158 |
▲ 5.3%
|
Scarborough Village | 276 |
▲ 0.7%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 212 |
▲ 17.1%
|
South Parkdale | 411 |
▼ 11.2%
|
South Riverdale | 547 |
▼ 5.4%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 729 |
▲ 13.6%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 319 |
▲ 1.3%
|
Steeles | 132 |
▼ 12.6%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 326 |
▼ 22.6%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 262 |
▼ 11.2%
|
Taylor-Massey | 195 |
▼ 8.0%
|
The Beaches | 242 |
▲ 0.8%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 145 |
▼ 11.6%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 268 |
▲ 5.9%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 311 |
▲ 15.2%
|
University | 235 |
▲ 10.8%
|
Victoria Village | 249 |
▲ 3.3%
|
Wellington Place | 701 |
▼ 3.3%
|
West Hill | 630 |
▼ 3.1%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 1302 |
▼ 15.4%
|
West Queen West | 188 |
▲ 8.0%
|
West Rouge | 201 |
▼ 14.8%
|
Westminster-Branson | 243 |
▼ 1.6%
|
Weston | 467 |
▲ 5.7%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 192 |
▲ 6.7%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 678 |
▲ 11.9%
|
Willowdale West | 188 |
▼ 24.5%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 255 |
▼ 10.8%
|
Woburn North | 361 |
▼ 4.7%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 150 |
▼ 11.2%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 78 |
▲ 14.7%
|
Wychwood | 180 |
▼ 3.2%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 794 |
▼ 3.4%
|
Yonge-Doris | 183 |
▼ 6.6%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 256 |
▲ 21.3%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 117 |
▼ 1.7%
|
York University Heights | 869 |
▼ 15.6%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 518 |
▼ 24.5%
|
Total | 46276 |
▼ 5.9%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 1955 |
▼ 1.3%
|
D12 | 2018 |
▼ 4.9%
|
D13 | 1525 |
▼ 12.7%
|
D14 | 3014 |
▲ 3.7%
|
D22 | 4013 |
▼ 7.2%
|
D23 | 2976 |
▼ 9.9%
|
D31 | 3275 |
▼ 12.9%
|
D32 | 3862 |
▼ 13.8%
|
D33 | 2447 |
▼ 7.4%
|
D41 | 3240 |
▲ 2.5%
|
D42 | 2888 |
▼ 4.3%
|
D43 | 2969 |
▼ 5.0%
|
D51 | 3377 |
▼ 3.3%
|
D52 | 2631 |
▼ 0.7%
|
D53 | 2769 |
▼ 10.2%
|
D55 | 3317 |
▼ 2.2%
|
Total | 46276 |
▼ 5.9%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.