Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
4.5k
7.6k
4.5k
1.5k
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 189 | 140 | 124 | 166 | 191 | 238 | 236 | 286 | 353 | 237 | 271 | 276 | 288 | 307 | 371 | 346 | 375 | 373 | 373 | 376 | 367 | 237 | 213 | 258 | 6591 |
| Tue | 178 | 141 | 146 | 146 | 226 | 233 | 213 | 330 | 335 | 264 | 316 | 299 | 315 | 353 | 374 | 384 | 384 | 393 | 383 | 444 | 378 | 251 | 233 | 268 | 6987 |
| Wed | 225 | 160 | 153 | 182 | 208 | 236 | 234 | 324 | 327 | 253 | 270 | 345 | 344 | 329 | 400 | 359 | 368 | 381 | 394 | 357 | 463 | 252 | 297 | 254 | 7115 |
| Thu | 196 | 145 | 146 | 180 | 196 | 263 | 259 | 269 | 325 | 281 | 295 | 333 | 300 | 346 | 395 | 425 | 394 | 387 | 391 | 473 | 398 | 252 | 231 | 232 | 7112 |
| Fri | 213 | 155 | 143 | 171 | 196 | 237 | 262 | 313 | 373 | 312 | 292 | 354 | 335 | 433 | 401 | 376 | 446 | 385 | 360 | 388 | 510 | 333 | 380 | 264 | 7632 |
| Sat | 246 | 182 | 143 | 141 | 165 | 216 | 216 | 223 | 261 | 246 | 285 | 280 | 274 | 335 | 384 | 360 | 339 | 366 | 429 | 413 | 454 | 352 | 372 | 308 | 6990 |
| Sun | 264 | 172 | 154 | 121 | 149 | 179 | 169 | 253 | 304 | 258 | 232 | 286 | 273 | 320 | 338 | 332 | 388 | 391 | 396 | 486 | 451 | 269 | 282 | 265 | 6732 |
| Total | 1511 | 1095 | 1009 | 1107 | 1331 | 1602 | 1589 | 1998 | 2278 | 1851 | 1961 | 2173 | 2129 | 2423 | 2663 | 2582 | 2694 | 2676 | 2726 | 2937 | 3021 | 1946 | 2008 | 1849 | 49159 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 269 |
▲ 63.0%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 418 |
▲ 17.7%
|
Alderwood | 133 |
▼ 21.3%
|
Annex | 748 |
▲ 9.7%
|
Avondale | 112 |
▲ 47.4%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 420 |
▲ 66.0%
|
Bathurst Manor | 228 |
▲ 22.6%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 255 |
▲ 22.6%
|
Bayview Village | 337 |
▲ 45.9%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 137 |
▲ 110.8%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 441 |
▲ 45.1%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 156 |
▲ 56.0%
|
Bendale South | 134 |
▲ 69.6%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 495 |
▲ 44.7%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 330 |
▲ 26.4%
|
Black Creek | 389 |
▲ 1.3%
|
Blake-Jones | 126 |
▲ 35.5%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 198 |
▼ 3.4%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 235 |
▲ 59.9%
|
Broadview North | 117 |
▲ 12.5%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 310 |
▲ 26.0%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 228 |
▼ 7.7%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 118 |
▲ 25.5%
|
Casa Loma | 164 |
▲ 28.1%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 112 |
▲ 24.4%
|
Church-Wellesley | 522 |
▼ 4.2%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 501 |
▲ 20.4%
|
Clanton Park | 384 |
▲ 10.3%
|
Cliffcrest | 288 |
▲ 30.9%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 258 |
▲ 33.0%
|
Danforth | 211 |
▼ 13.2%
|
Danforth East York | 171 |
▲ 11.8%
|
Don Valley Village | 420 |
▲ 64.1%
|
Dorset Park | 440 |
▲ 17.0%
|
Dovercourt Village | 204 |
▲ 10.9%
|
Downsview | 423 |
▲ 26.3%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 941 |
▲ 17.6%
|
Dufferin Grove | 241 |
▲ 63.9%
|
East End-Danforth | 329 |
▼ 11.8%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 176 |
▲ 6.7%
|
East Willowdale | 242 |
▲ 42.4%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 254 |
▲ 71.6%
|
Eglinton East | 311 |
▲ 7.6%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 136 |
▼ 12.8%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 275 |
▲ 64.7%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 256 |
▲ 36.2%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 773 |
▲ 35.9%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 149 |
▲ 22.1%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 218 |
▲ 37.1%
|
Flemingdon Park | 242 |
▲ 22.8%
|
Forest Hill North | 168 |
▲ 40.0%
|
Forest Hill South | 218 |
▲ 47.3%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 243 |
▲ 2.1%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 560 |
▲ 10.7%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 336 |
▲ 5.3%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 191 |
▼ 11.6%
|
Guildwood | 93 |
▲ 52.5%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 435 |
▲ 8.5%
|
Henry Farm | 222 |
▲ 16.8%
|
High Park North | 315 |
▲ 30.7%
|
High Park-Swansea | 237 |
▲ 0.4%
|
Highland Creek | 149 |
▲ 34.2%
|
Hillcrest Village | 205 |
▲ 65.3%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 291 |
▲ 19.8%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 95 |
▲ 18.8%
|
Humber Summit | 458 |
▲ 8.3%
|
Humbermede | 336 |
▲ 15.5%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 154 |
▲ 14.1%
|
Ionview | 177 |
▲ 46.3%
|
Islington | 401 |
▲ 45.8%
|
Junction Area | 275 |
▲ 7.0%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 373 |
▲ 40.8%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 195 |
▲ 29.1%
|
Kennedy Park | 441 |
▲ 26.0%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 765 |
▲ 23.0%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 331 |
▲ 11.8%
|
Kingsway South | 228 |
▲ 100.0%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 235 |
▲ 43.3%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 75 |
▼ 17.6%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 303 |
▲ 48.5%
|
Lawrence Park North | 165 |
▲ 5.8%
|
Lawrence Park South | 230 |
▲ 29.2%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 215 |
▲ 35.2%
|
Little Portugal | 205 |
▲ 12.0%
|
Long Branch | 166 |
▼ 0.6%
|
Malvern East | 265 |
▲ 28.6%
|
Malvern West | 178 |
▲ 3.5%
|
Maple Leaf | 120 |
▼ 7.0%
|
Markland Wood | 110 |
▲ 18.3%
|
Milliken | 543 |
▲ 84.7%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 663 |
▲ 37.3%
|
Morningside | 206 |
▲ 2.0%
|
Morningside Heights | 350 |
▲ 14.8%
|
Moss Park | 897 |
▲ 10.1%
|
Mount Dennis | 219 |
▲ 10.1%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 533 |
▲ 10.8%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 166 |
▲ 9.2%
|
New Toronto | 265 |
▲ 3.5%
|
Newtonbrook East | 241 |
▲ 14.2%
|
Newtonbrook West | 523 |
▲ 8.7%
|
North Riverdale | 153 |
▲ 4.8%
|
North St.James Town | 361 |
▲ 16.5%
|
North Toronto | 180 |
▼ 12.2%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 241 |
▼ 7.7%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 744 |
▲ 38.8%
|
Oakridge | 292 |
▲ 16.3%
|
Oakwood Village | 222 |
▼ 20.4%
|
Old East York | 111 |
▼ 5.1%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 162 |
▼ 1.2%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 191 |
▲ 40.4%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 255 |
▲ 13.8%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 173 |
▲ 1.2%
|
Pleasant View | 131 |
▲ 42.4%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 229 |
▲ 118.1%
|
Regent Park | 243 |
▲ 32.1%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 201 |
▲ 24.1%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 338 |
▲ 15.0%
|
Roncesvalles | 244 |
▲ 14.0%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 567 |
▲ 27.4%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 151 |
▲ 39.8%
|
Rustic | 150 |
▲ 7.1%
|
Scarborough Village | 274 |
▲ 27.4%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 181 |
▲ 5.8%
|
South Parkdale | 463 |
▲ 19.0%
|
South Riverdale | 578 |
▲ 5.9%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 642 |
▲ 4.4%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 315 |
▲ 41.3%
|
Steeles | 151 |
▲ 17.1%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 421 |
▲ 37.6%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 295 |
▲ 10.9%
|
Taylor-Massey | 212 |
▲ 19.8%
|
The Beaches | 240 |
▼ 3.6%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 164 |
▲ 9.3%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 253 |
▲ 15.0%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 270 |
▼ 2.2%
|
University | 212 |
▲ 13.4%
|
Victoria Village | 241 |
▲ 12.6%
|
Wellington Place | 725 |
▲ 1.3%
|
West Hill | 650 |
▲ 15.7%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 1539 |
▲ 17.0%
|
West Queen West | 174 |
▲ 1.8%
|
West Rouge | 236 |
▲ 43.9%
|
Westminster-Branson | 247 |
▲ 5.1%
|
Weston | 442 |
▲ 4.0%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 180 |
▲ 11.1%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 606 |
▲ 27.0%
|
Willowdale West | 249 |
▲ 13.2%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 286 |
▲ 14.4%
|
Woburn North | 379 |
▲ 2.7%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 169 |
▲ 3.7%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 68 |
▼ 11.7%
|
Wychwood | 186 |
▲ 16.2%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 822 |
▲ 18.6%
|
Yonge-Doris | 196 |
▲ 25.6%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 211 |
▲ 1.4%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 119 |
▲ 11.2%
|
York University Heights | 1030 |
▲ 25.2%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 686 |
▲ 33.5%
|
Total | 49191 |
▲ 19.1%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 1981 |
▲ 24.0%
|
D12 | 2122 |
▲ 12.2%
|
D13 | 1747 |
▲ 13.9%
|
D14 | 2907 |
▲ 5.9%
|
D22 | 4324 |
▲ 34.3%
|
D23 | 3302 |
▲ 13.4%
|
D31 | 3762 |
▲ 23.5%
|
D32 | 4481 |
▲ 21.4%
|
D33 | 2643 |
▲ 50.2%
|
D41 | 3160 |
▲ 25.9%
|
D42 | 3019 |
▲ 30.4%
|
D43 | 3124 |
▲ 18.0%
|
D51 | 3494 |
▲ 8.5%
|
D52 | 2650 |
▲ 16.5%
|
D53 | 3084 |
▲ 18.9%
|
D55 | 3391 |
▲ 1.6%
|
Total | 49191 |
▲ 19.1%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.