Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
752
1.1k
635
154
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 70 | 32 | 33 | 28 | 33 | 26 | 39 | 37 | 37 | 29 | 22 | 27 | 31 | 48 | 33 | 25 | 25 | 31 | 42 | 45 | 76 | 61 | 62 | 87 | 979 |
| Tue | 77 | 39 | 23 | 31 | 23 | 24 | 29 | 32 | 31 | 21 | 19 | 32 | 25 | 45 | 37 | 37 | 42 | 26 | 27 | 53 | 68 | 54 | 69 | 79 | 943 |
| Wed | 76 | 40 | 31 | 27 | 27 | 40 | 32 | 34 | 33 | 22 | 32 | 28 | 35 | 35 | 31 | 31 | 32 | 29 | 42 | 57 | 71 | 64 | 54 | 77 | 980 |
| Thu | 60 | 33 | 20 | 33 | 28 | 32 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 19 | 31 | 22 | 38 | 45 | 38 | 21 | 26 | 39 | 24 | 44 | 71 | 51 | 80 | 88 | 949 |
| Fri | 57 | 45 | 27 | 21 | 28 | 40 | 29 | 41 | 51 | 49 | 34 | 48 | 41 | 52 | 65 | 53 | 48 | 54 | 29 | 57 | 64 | 51 | 51 | 56 | 1091 |
| Sat | 55 | 60 | 35 | 20 | 25 | 20 | 17 | 33 | 31 | 24 | 27 | 32 | 38 | 39 | 54 | 38 | 35 | 54 | 35 | 62 | 69 | 55 | 54 | 57 | 969 |
| Sun | 67 | 52 | 26 | 28 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 17 | 27 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 24 | 27 | 27 | 30 | 38 | 36 | 30 | 64 | 67 | 68 | 77 | 62 | 896 |
| Total | 462 | 301 | 195 | 188 | 186 | 205 | 204 | 228 | 247 | 184 | 186 | 209 | 232 | 291 | 285 | 235 | 246 | 269 | 229 | 382 | 486 | 404 | 447 | 506 | 6807 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 32 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 60 |
▼ 11.8%
|
Alderwood | 33 |
▲ 57.1%
|
Annex | 148 |
▲ 8.0%
|
Avondale | 20 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 85 |
▼ 15.0%
|
Bathurst Manor | 22 |
▼ 47.6%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 69 |
▲ 7.8%
|
Bayview Village | 62 |
▼ 7.5%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 52 |
▲ 85.7%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 96 |
▼ 22.6%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 16 |
▼ 36.0%
|
Bendale South | 14 |
▼ 6.7%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 23 |
▼ 14.8%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 49 |
▲ 48.5%
|
Black Creek | 21 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Blake-Jones | 13 |
▼ 61.8%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 49 |
▲ 28.9%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 71 |
▼ 25.3%
|
Broadview North | 20 |
▼ 4.8%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 45 |
▲ 28.6%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 48 |
▼ 9.4%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 10 |
▼ 23.1%
|
Casa Loma | 49 |
▲ 6.5%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 19 |
▲ 11.8%
|
Church-Wellesley | 60 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 57 |
▼ 3.4%
|
Clanton Park | 43 |
▼ 37.7%
|
Cliffcrest | 26 |
▲ 4.0%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 30 |
▼ 26.8%
|
Danforth | 14 |
▼ 41.7%
|
Danforth East York | 19 |
▲ 72.7%
|
Don Valley Village | 49 |
▲ 6.5%
|
Dorset Park | 74 |
▲ 12.1%
|
Dovercourt Village | 43 |
▼ 8.5%
|
Downsview | 29 |
▼ 61.3%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 89 |
▼ 25.8%
|
Dufferin Grove | 47 |
▲ 30.6%
|
East End-Danforth | 63 |
▲ 50.0%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 36 |
▲ 38.5%
|
East Willowdale | 53 |
▼ 27.4%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 59 |
▼ 6.3%
|
Eglinton East | 35 |
▼ 35.2%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 11 |
▼ 31.2%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 23 |
▼ 54.0%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 31 |
▲ 6.9%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 92 |
▲ 27.8%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 11 |
▼ 8.3%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 9 |
▼ 55.0%
|
Flemingdon Park | 18 |
▼ 28.0%
|
Forest Hill North | 28 |
▼ 34.9%
|
Forest Hill South | 53 |
▼ 28.4%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 30 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 37 |
▼ 15.9%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 34 |
▲ 36.0%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 46 |
▲ 130.0%
|
Guildwood | 15 |
▲ 66.7%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 33 |
▼ 56.6%
|
Henry Farm | 18 |
▼ 30.8%
|
High Park North | 58 |
▲ 5.5%
|
High Park-Swansea | 50 |
▼ 2.0%
|
Highland Creek | 16 |
▲ 14.3%
|
Hillcrest Village | 36 |
▼ 10.0%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 33 |
▼ 8.3%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 18 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Humber Summit | 45 |
▼ 50.5%
|
Humbermede | 23 |
▼ 20.7%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 29 |
▼ 21.6%
|
Ionview | 16 |
▲ 14.3%
|
Islington | 95 |
▲ 63.8%
|
Junction Area | 65 |
▼ 3.0%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 76 |
▼ 8.4%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 14 |
▼ 51.7%
|
Kennedy Park | 29 |
▼ 27.5%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 150 |
▲ 0.7%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 24 |
▼ 42.9%
|
Kingsway South | 35 |
▼ 36.4%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 40 |
▲ 48.1%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 15 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 26 |
▼ 51.9%
|
Lawrence Park North | 39 |
▲ 18.2%
|
Lawrence Park South | 56 |
▼ 5.1%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 30 |
▼ 38.8%
|
Little Portugal | 42 |
▲ 31.2%
|
Long Branch | 21 |
▼ 22.2%
|
Malvern East | 16 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Malvern West | 17 |
▲ 6.2%
|
Maple Leaf | 17 |
▲ 6.2%
|
Markland Wood | 21 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Milliken | 70 |
▼ 10.3%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 50 |
▲ 47.1%
|
Morningside | 9 |
▲ 12.5%
|
Morningside Heights | 39 |
▲ 18.2%
|
Moss Park | 123 |
▼ 16.3%
|
Mount Dennis | 32 |
▲ 6.7%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 29 |
▲ 20.8%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 47 |
▲ 123.8%
|
New Toronto | 25 |
▼ 35.9%
|
Newtonbrook East | 35 |
▲ 2.9%
|
Newtonbrook West | 31 |
▼ 41.5%
|
North Riverdale | 20 |
▼ 37.5%
|
North St.James Town | 46 |
▲ 12.2%
|
North Toronto | 32 |
▲ 3.2%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 29 |
▼ 32.6%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 57 |
▼ 32.9%
|
Oakridge | 36 |
▲ 16.1%
|
Oakwood Village | 47 |
▲ 30.6%
|
Old East York | 9 |
▲ 28.6%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 44 |
▲ 25.7%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 30 |
▼ 14.3%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 27 |
▲ 12.5%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 41 |
▲ 64.0%
|
Pleasant View | 13 |
▼ 23.5%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 45 |
▼ 29.7%
|
Regent Park | 28 |
▼ 30.0%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 24 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 35 |
▼ 35.2%
|
Roncesvalles | 70 |
▲ 40.0%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 78 |
▼ 21.2%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 29 |
▼ 9.4%
|
Rustic | 14 |
▼ 26.3%
|
Scarborough Village | 30 |
▼ 16.7%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 51 |
▲ 18.6%
|
South Parkdale | 50 |
▼ 21.9%
|
South Riverdale | 96 |
▲ 1.1%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 107 |
▲ 12.6%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 99 |
▲ 7.6%
|
Steeles | 27 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 88 |
▼ 14.6%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 45 |
▲ 9.8%
|
Taylor-Massey | 20 |
▲ 11.1%
|
The Beaches | 31 |
▼ 16.2%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 23 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 46 |
▼ 8.0%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 80 |
▲ 9.6%
|
University | 52 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Victoria Village | 26 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Wellington Place | 109 |
▼ 26.4%
|
West Hill | 70 |
▲ 25.0%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 155 |
▼ 27.6%
|
West Queen West | 41 |
▼ 4.7%
|
West Rouge | 21 |
▼ 19.2%
|
Westminster-Branson | 18 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Weston | 54 |
▼ 11.5%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 28 |
▼ 24.3%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 69 |
▼ 10.4%
|
Willowdale West | 22 |
▼ 45.0%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 42 |
▲ 35.5%
|
Woburn North | 31 |
▼ 31.1%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 21 |
▼ 16.0%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 11 |
▼ 8.3%
|
Wychwood | 35 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 94 |
▼ 14.5%
|
Yonge-Doris | 17 |
▲ 6.2%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 34 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 34 |
▼ 8.1%
|
York University Heights | 130 |
▼ 39.8%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 71 |
▼ 54.2%
|
Total | 6815 |
▼ 10.8%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 406 |
▲ 3.3%
|
D12 | 268 |
▼ 13.0%
|
D13 | 306 |
▼ 19.0%
|
D14 | 513 |
▼ 5.4%
|
D22 | 637 |
▲ 1.6%
|
D23 | 329 |
▼ 13.0%
|
D31 | 296 |
▼ 34.7%
|
D32 | 616 |
▼ 31.2%
|
D33 | 421 |
▼ 8.5%
|
D41 | 384 |
▲ 1.1%
|
D42 | 392 |
▼ 5.1%
|
D43 | 279 |
▲ 1.1%
|
D51 | 475 |
▼ 13.2%
|
D52 | 390 |
▼ 12.6%
|
D53 | 619 |
▼ 6.6%
|
D55 | 484 |
▲ 1.3%
|
Total | 6815 |
▼ 10.8%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.