Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
2.3k
3.9k
2.3k
1.0k
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 54 | 34 | 58 | 81 | 126 | 126 | 154 | 156 | 185 | 165 | 194 | 196 | 181 | 161 | 170 | 171 | 183 | 143 | 157 | 130 | 209 | 77 | 46 | 50 | 3207 |
| Tue | 38 | 42 | 68 | 71 | 117 | 144 | 145 | 145 | 201 | 156 | 210 | 183 | 169 | 198 | 194 | 194 | 189 | 146 | 158 | 152 | 163 | 91 | 44 | 61 | 3279 |
| Wed | 43 | 35 | 53 | 82 | 135 | 154 | 168 | 176 | 159 | 191 | 202 | 194 | 195 | 168 | 188 | 163 | 165 | 169 | 152 | 182 | 175 | 98 | 78 | 59 | 3384 |
| Thu | 45 | 47 | 52 | 103 | 106 | 131 | 148 | 187 | 164 | 125 | 167 | 192 | 141 | 181 | 177 | 151 | 166 | 177 | 145 | 147 | 174 | 86 | 55 | 65 | 3132 |
| Fri | 47 | 29 | 64 | 96 | 138 | 117 | 144 | 177 | 189 | 159 | 176 | 228 | 178 | 184 | 195 | 179 | 188 | 217 | 205 | 303 | 215 | 192 | 141 | 113 | 3874 |
| Sat | 59 | 66 | 67 | 78 | 114 | 115 | 108 | 153 | 177 | 155 | 183 | 171 | 186 | 170 | 198 | 172 | 186 | 213 | 207 | 203 | 251 | 173 | 135 | 99 | 3639 |
| Sun | 75 | 61 | 59 | 67 | 97 | 118 | 144 | 155 | 159 | 174 | 159 | 146 | 139 | 160 | 178 | 195 | 189 | 156 | 161 | 163 | 181 | 92 | 88 | 51 | 3167 |
| Total | 361 | 314 | 421 | 578 | 833 | 905 | 1011 | 1149 | 1234 | 1125 | 1291 | 1310 | 1189 | 1222 | 1300 | 1225 | 1266 | 1221 | 1185 | 1280 | 1368 | 809 | 587 | 498 | 23682 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 76 |
▼ 6.2%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 127 |
▼ 25.7%
|
Alderwood | 62 |
▲ 17.0%
|
Annex | 409 |
▼ 7.5%
|
Avondale | 71 |
▲ 34.0%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 123 |
▼ 9.6%
|
Bathurst Manor | 72 |
▼ 48.2%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 135 |
▲ 14.4%
|
Bayview Village | 119 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 44 |
▲ 12.8%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 58 |
▼ 13.4%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 55 |
▼ 43.3%
|
Bendale South | 80 |
▲ 17.6%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 171 |
▼ 12.8%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 160 |
▲ 2.6%
|
Black Creek | 257 |
▼ 4.1%
|
Blake-Jones | 56 |
▼ 5.1%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 107 |
▲ 4.9%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 26 |
▼ 33.3%
|
Broadview North | 68 |
▼ 21.8%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 113 |
▼ 13.1%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 135 |
▼ 2.2%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 61 |
▲ 29.8%
|
Casa Loma | 75 |
▲ 47.1%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 44 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Church-Wellesley | 369 |
▲ 1.9%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 390 |
▲ 11.7%
|
Clanton Park | 116 |
▼ 10.1%
|
Cliffcrest | 133 |
▼ 16.4%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 139 |
▲ 7.8%
|
Danforth | 159 |
▲ 30.3%
|
Danforth East York | 79 |
▲ 3.9%
|
Don Valley Village | 166 |
▼ 2.9%
|
Dorset Park | 166 |
▼ 17.0%
|
Dovercourt Village | 124 |
▲ 10.7%
|
Downsview | 174 |
▼ 17.1%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 587 |
▼ 3.1%
|
Dufferin Grove | 143 |
▼ 18.8%
|
East End-Danforth | 199 |
▲ 3.6%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 74 |
▼ 8.6%
|
East Willowdale | 55 |
▼ 23.6%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 50 |
▼ 21.9%
|
Eglinton East | 202 |
▲ 3.6%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 71 |
▼ 13.4%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 128 |
▲ 18.5%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 78 |
▼ 2.5%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 244 |
▼ 1.6%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 55 |
▼ 5.2%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 126 |
▲ 2.4%
|
Flemingdon Park | 148 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Forest Hill North | 57 |
▲ 14.0%
|
Forest Hill South | 24 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 181 |
▼ 4.2%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 335 |
▼ 8.0%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 186 |
▼ 2.1%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 102 |
▼ 13.6%
|
Guildwood | 39 |
▲ 14.7%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 300 |
▲ 15.8%
|
Henry Farm | 66 |
▼ 39.4%
|
High Park North | 163 |
▲ 1.9%
|
High Park-Swansea | 116 |
▲ 7.4%
|
Highland Creek | 81 |
▲ 32.8%
|
Hillcrest Village | 82 |
▲ 41.4%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 109 |
▼ 5.2%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 39 |
▼ 32.8%
|
Humber Summit | 134 |
▲ 5.5%
|
Humbermede | 194 |
▲ 8.4%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 66 |
▲ 24.5%
|
Ionview | 107 |
▲ 5.9%
|
Islington | 100 |
▼ 28.1%
|
Junction Area | 139 |
▼ 10.9%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 196 |
▲ 3.2%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 40 |
▼ 57.4%
|
Kennedy Park | 272 |
▲ 0.4%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 451 |
▼ 5.3%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 140 |
▼ 5.4%
|
Kingsway South | 51 |
▲ 13.3%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 92 |
▼ 17.9%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 22 |
▼ 40.5%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 103 |
▲ 1.0%
|
Lawrence Park North | 42 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Lawrence Park South | 34 |
▲ 9.7%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 43 |
▲ 65.4%
|
Little Portugal | 124 |
▼ 22.0%
|
Long Branch | 71 |
▼ 13.4%
|
Malvern East | 128 |
▼ 9.9%
|
Malvern West | 110 |
▲ 11.1%
|
Maple Leaf | 42 |
▼ 8.7%
|
Markland Wood | 36 |
▼ 30.8%
|
Milliken | 85 |
▼ 26.1%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 1005 |
▲ 15.7%
|
Morningside | 122 |
▼ 18.1%
|
Morningside Heights | 122 |
▼ 3.9%
|
Moss Park | 653 |
▲ 11.8%
|
Mount Dennis | 75 |
▼ 40.5%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 259 |
▼ 22.0%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 60 |
▲ 15.4%
|
New Toronto | 120 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Newtonbrook East | 94 |
▼ 18.3%
|
Newtonbrook West | 175 |
▼ 24.9%
|
North Riverdale | 79 |
▲ 25.4%
|
North St.James Town | 288 |
▲ 4.7%
|
North Toronto | 128 |
▼ 1.5%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 148 |
▲ 6.5%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 277 |
▼ 30.1%
|
Oakridge | 187 |
▼ 21.1%
|
Oakwood Village | 148 |
▲ 9.6%
|
Old East York | 66 |
▼ 7.0%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 88 |
▲ 22.2%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 74 |
▲ 23.3%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 75 |
▼ 25.7%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 118 |
▲ 9.3%
|
Pleasant View | 57 |
▲ 11.8%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 32 |
▼ 3.0%
|
Regent Park | 152 |
▼ 10.1%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 71 |
▼ 23.7%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 171 |
▼ 10.5%
|
Roncesvalles | 151 |
▼ 12.2%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 242 |
▼ 14.8%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 63 |
▲ 26.0%
|
Rustic | 94 |
▼ 10.5%
|
Scarborough Village | 128 |
▼ 10.5%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 112 |
▼ 5.1%
|
South Parkdale | 288 |
▲ 2.1%
|
South Riverdale | 259 |
▼ 11.3%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 476 |
▼ 7.8%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 109 |
▲ 16.0%
|
Steeles | 53 |
▲ 8.2%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 131 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 138 |
▲ 27.8%
|
Taylor-Massey | 128 |
▼ 9.2%
|
The Beaches | 125 |
▼ 9.4%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 59 |
▼ 20.3%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 147 |
▼ 1.3%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 158 |
▼ 12.7%
|
University | 142 |
▲ 0.7%
|
Victoria Village | 104 |
▼ 11.9%
|
Wellington Place | 440 |
▼ 5.0%
|
West Hill | 397 |
▼ 2.7%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 329 |
▼ 3.8%
|
West Queen West | 91 |
▼ 22.9%
|
West Rouge | 60 |
▼ 17.8%
|
Westminster-Branson | 138 |
▼ 1.4%
|
Weston | 178 |
▼ 30.7%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 65 |
▼ 49.6%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 337 |
▼ 5.1%
|
Willowdale West | 114 |
▲ 5.6%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 86 |
▼ 16.5%
|
Woburn North | 209 |
▲ 1.0%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 96 |
▼ 5.0%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 55 |
▲ 19.6%
|
Wychwood | 107 |
▲ 8.1%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 558 |
▲ 1.6%
|
Yonge-Doris | 119 |
▲ 19.0%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 104 |
▼ 34.6%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 38 |
▼ 30.9%
|
York University Heights | 418 |
▲ 5.0%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 249 |
▲ 20.3%
|
Total | 23720 |
▼ 4.6%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 1014 |
▼ 9.6%
|
D12 | 823 |
▼ 26.1%
|
D13 | 854 |
▲ 11.9%
|
D14 | 1871 |
▼ 4.5%
|
D22 | 2140 |
▲ 0.7%
|
D23 | 1059 |
▼ 14.5%
|
D31 | 1723 |
▼ 8.5%
|
D32 | 1596 |
▼ 6.2%
|
D33 | 935 |
▼ 4.9%
|
D41 | 1860 |
▼ 0.9%
|
D42 | 1049 |
▼ 7.3%
|
D43 | 1547 |
▼ 5.9%
|
D51 | 2331 |
▲ 2.2%
|
D52 | 1711 |
▼ 1.8%
|
D53 | 1264 |
▼ 6.2%
|
D55 | 1943 |
▼ 0.7%
|
Total | 23720 |
▼ 4.6%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.