Total
Assault
Auto Theft
B&E
Robbery
Theft Over
241
312
196
85
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 19 | 22 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 259 |
| Tue | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 22 | 20 | 12 | 18 | 13 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 264 |
| Wed | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 17 | 24 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 312 |
| Thu | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 20 | 12 | 20 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 279 |
| Fri | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 26 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 16 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 284 |
| Sat | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 25 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 24 | 17 | 11 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 260 |
| Sun | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 209 |
| Total | 28 | 22 | 31 | 43 | 66 | 66 | 78 | 112 | 133 | 122 | 100 | 117 | 107 | 112 | 95 | 83 | 59 | 66 | 74 | 95 | 124 | 47 | 45 | 42 | 1867 |
| Total | vs prev year | Agincourt North | 16 |
▲ 60.0%
|
Agincourt South-Malvern West | 11 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Alderwood | 14 |
▲ 27.3%
|
Annex | 44 |
▼ 37.1%
|
Avondale | 3 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Banbury-Don Mills | 19 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Bathurst Manor | 10 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Bay-Cloverhill | 22 |
▼ 15.4%
|
Bayview Village | 14 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Bayview Woods-Steeles | 4 |
▼ 42.9%
|
Bedford Park-Nortown | 14 |
▲ 40.0%
|
Beechborough-Greenbrook | 3 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Bendale South | 1 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Bendale-Glen Andrew | 16 |
▲ 23.1%
|
Birchcliffe-Cliffside | 9 |
▲ 28.6%
|
Black Creek | 10 |
▼ 9.1%
|
Blake-Jones | 4 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Briar Hill-Belgravia | 7 |
▼ 46.2%
|
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills | 3 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Broadview North | 4 |
▼ 20.0%
|
Brookhaven-Amesbury | 9 |
▲ 28.6%
|
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town | 3 |
▼ 62.5%
|
Caledonia-Fairbank | 1 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Casa Loma | 5 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Centennial Scarborough | 3 |
▼ 57.1%
|
Church-Wellesley | 32 |
▲ 68.4%
|
Clairlea-Birchmount | 26 |
▲ 188.9%
|
Clanton Park | 18 |
▲ 12.5%
|
Cliffcrest | 7 |
▼ 41.7%
|
Corso Italia-Davenport | 5 |
▼ 37.5%
|
Danforth | 0 |
▼ 100.0%
|
Danforth East York | 4 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Don Valley Village | 13 |
▼ 31.6%
|
Dorset Park | 19 |
▲ 35.7%
|
Dovercourt Village | 3 |
▼ 57.1%
|
Downsview | 18 |
▲ 20.0%
|
Downtown Yonge East | 25 |
▼ 32.4%
|
Dufferin Grove | 9 |
▼ 18.2%
|
East End-Danforth | 10 |
▲ 25.0%
|
East L'Amoreaux | 6 |
▲ 500.0%
|
East Willowdale | 9 |
▼ 18.2%
|
Edenbridge-Humber Valley | 10 |
▲ 42.9%
|
Eglinton East | 13 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Elms-Old Rexdale | 4 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Englemount-Lawrence | 5 |
▼ 58.3%
|
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane | 5 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Etobicoke City Centre | 56 |
▼ 1.8%
|
Etobicoke West Mall | 2 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Fenside-Parkwoods | 6 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Flemingdon Park | 7 |
▼ 30.0%
|
Forest Hill North | 7 |
▲ 75.0%
|
Forest Hill South | 7 |
▼ 12.5%
|
Fort York-Liberty Village | 14 |
▼ 48.1%
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights | 22 |
▲ 83.3%
|
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn | 17 |
▲ 142.9%
|
Greenwood-Coxwell | 4 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Guildwood | 3 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Harbourfront-CityPlace | 19 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Henry Farm | 6 |
▼ 40.0%
|
High Park North | 6 |
▼ 33.3%
|
High Park-Swansea | 7 |
▼ 46.2%
|
Highland Creek | 13 |
▲ 333.3%
|
Hillcrest Village | 15 |
▲ 150.0%
|
Humber Bay Shores | 12 |
▲ 9.1%
|
Humber Heights-Westmount | 3 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Humber Summit | 25 |
▲ 47.1%
|
Humbermede | 13 |
▲ 85.7%
|
Humewood-Cedarvale | 4 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Ionview | 4 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Islington | 15 |
▲ 15.4%
|
Junction Area | 16 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Junction-Wallace Emerson | 11 |
▼ 15.4%
|
Keelesdale-Eglinton West | 3 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Kennedy Park | 14 |
▲ 16.7%
|
Kensington-Chinatown | 51 |
▼ 19.0%
|
Kingsview Village-The Westway | 5 |
▼ 54.5%
|
Kingsway South | 6 |
▼ 14.3%
|
L'Amoreaux West | 9 |
▲ 28.6%
|
Lambton Baby Point | 1 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Lansing-Westgate | 7 |
▼ 36.4%
|
Lawrence Park North | 4 |
▼ 55.6%
|
Lawrence Park South | 6 |
▼ 53.8%
|
Leaside-Bennington | 8 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Little Portugal | 7 |
▼ 58.8%
|
Long Branch | 3 |
▼ 40.0%
|
Malvern East | 10 |
▲ 42.9%
|
Malvern West | 11 |
▲ 83.3%
|
Maple Leaf | 6 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Markland Wood | 11 |
▲ 266.7%
|
Milliken | 33 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Mimico-Queensway | 15 |
▼ 11.8%
|
Morningside | 6 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Morningside Heights | 17 |
▲ 70.0%
|
Moss Park | 19 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Mount Dennis | 2 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown | 8 |
▼ 27.3%
|
Mount Pleasant East | 7 |
▲ 40.0%
|
New Toronto | 12 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Newtonbrook East | 10 |
▼ 16.7%
|
Newtonbrook West | 20 |
▲ 5.3%
|
North Riverdale | 4 |
◆ 0.0%
|
North St.James Town | 8 |
▼ 52.9%
|
North Toronto | 4 |
▼ 20.0%
|
O'Connor-Parkview | 8 |
▲ 14.3%
|
Oakdale-Beverley Heights | 19 |
▲ 26.7%
|
Oakridge | 5 |
▼ 54.5%
|
Oakwood Village | 3 |
▼ 66.7%
|
Old East York | 4 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Palmerston-Little Italy | 3 |
▼ 50.0%
|
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills | 8 |
▼ 11.1%
|
Pelmo Park-Humberlea | 13 |
▲ 85.7%
|
Playter Estates-Danforth | 3 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Pleasant View | 9 |
▲ 350.0%
|
Princess-Rosethorn | 12 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Regent Park | 2 |
▼ 60.0%
|
Rexdale-Kipling | 7 |
▲ 600.0%
|
Rockcliffe-Smythe | 8 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Roncesvalles | 1 |
▼ 87.5%
|
Rosedale-Moore Park | 11 |
▼ 45.0%
|
Runnymede-Bloor West Village | 4 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Rustic | 3 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Scarborough Village | 5 |
▼ 28.6%
|
South Eglinton-Davisville | 6 |
▼ 25.0%
|
South Parkdale | 8 |
▼ 42.9%
|
South Riverdale | 27 |
◆ 0.0%
|
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands | 35 |
◆ 0.0%
|
St.Andrew-Windfields | 6 |
▼ 62.5%
|
Steeles | 6 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Stonegate-Queensway | 21 |
▲ 50.0%
|
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan | 11 |
▲ 57.1%
|
Taylor-Massey | 5 |
▲ 25.0%
|
The Beaches | 12 |
▲ 300.0%
|
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights | 4 |
▲ 33.3%
|
Thorncliffe Park | 11 |
▲ 10.0%
|
Trinity-Bellwoods | 10 |
▼ 33.3%
|
University | 9 |
▼ 10.0%
|
Victoria Village | 6 |
▼ 53.8%
|
Wellington Place | 32 |
▲ 6.7%
|
West Hill | 21 |
▲ 31.2%
|
West Humber-Clairville | 85 |
▲ 16.4%
|
West Queen West | 3 |
▼ 57.1%
|
West Rouge | 9 |
▲ 200.0%
|
Westminster-Branson | 6 |
▼ 53.8%
|
Weston | 6 |
▼ 25.0%
|
Weston-Pelham Park | 3 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Wexford/Maryvale | 27 |
▲ 17.4%
|
Willowdale West | 9 |
▼ 10.0%
|
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview | 20 |
▲ 100.0%
|
Woburn North | 16 |
▲ 77.8%
|
Woodbine Corridor | 5 |
▲ 400.0%
|
Woodbine-Lumsden | 4 |
▲ 300.0%
|
Wychwood | 5 |
▼ 28.6%
|
Yonge-Bay Corridor | 35 |
▼ 28.6%
|
Yonge-Doris | 14 |
◆ 0.0%
|
Yonge-Eglinton | 15 |
▼ 11.8%
|
Yonge-St.Clair | 6 |
▲ 20.0%
|
York University Heights | 61 |
▲ 52.5%
|
Yorkdale-Glen Park | 51 |
▼ 12.1%
|
Total | 1869 |
▲ 0.6%
|
|---|
| Total | vs prev year | D11 | 53 |
▼ 24.3%
|
D12 | 47 |
▲ 6.8%
|
D13 | 53 |
▼ 22.1%
|
D14 | 98 |
▼ 22.2%
|
D22 | 196 |
▲ 16.0%
|
D23 | 134 |
▲ 17.5%
|
D31 | 159 |
▲ 50.0%
|
D32 | 183 |
▼ 17.9%
|
D33 | 102 |
▼ 4.7%
|
D41 | 114 |
▲ 22.6%
|
D42 | 137 |
▲ 59.3%
|
D43 | 113 |
▲ 34.5%
|
D51 | 120 |
▼ 7.0%
|
D52 | 134 |
▼ 25.6%
|
D53 | 122 |
▼ 23.3%
|
D55 | 104 |
▲ 4.0%
|
Total | 1869 |
▲ 0.6%
|
|---|
Copyright © 2026 Sannax Corp. All rights reserved.